John Etheridge

Real Name:
John M.G. Etheridge
Profile:
British rock guitarist, worked with: Darryl Way's Wolf, The Soft Machine, Whatever and others.
Born: January 12, 1948 in Lambeth, London, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

John Etheridge Discography Tracks

Albums

John Etheridge - Bohemia album art Vic Juris & John Etheridge Vic Juris & John Etheridge - Bohemia (Album) Jazzpoint Records Germany 1988 Sell This Version
John Etheridge - Live 1990 album art Dick Heckstall-Smith, John Etheridge, Rainer Glas, Joe Nay Dick Heckstall-Smith, John Etheridge, Rainer Glas, Joe Nay - Live 1990 (Album) L+R Records Germany 1991 Sell This Version
John Etheridge - Invisible Threads album art Andy Summers & John Etheridge Andy Summers & John Etheridge - Invisible Threads (Album) In-Akustik Japan 1993 Sell This Version
John Etheridge - Ash album art John Etheridge Ash (Album) Voiceprint, The Jazz Label Austria 1993 Sell This Version
DY 001 John Etheridge - Sweet Chorus (A Tribute To Stephane Grappelli) album art John Etheridge Sweet Chorus (A Tribute To Stephane Grappelli)(CD, Album) Dyad Records DY 001 UK 1998 Sell This Version
BP341CD John Etheridge - 2nd Vision album art John Etheridge And Ric Sanders John Etheridge And Ric Sanders - 2nd Vision(CD, Album, RE) Blueprint (4) BP341CD UK 2000 Sell This Version
DY 023 John Etheridge - Chasing Shadows album art John Etheridge Chasing Shadows(CD, Album) Dyad Records DY 023 UK 2003 Sell This Version
WOM009 John Etheridge - Wireless album art John Etheridge, Paul Reeves, Bill Connor John Etheridge, Paul Reeves, Bill Connor - Wireless(CD, Album) West One Music WOM009 UK 2003 Sell This Version
John Etheridge - Places Between: John Williams & John Etheridge Live In Dublin album art John Williams (7), John Etheridge John Williams (7), John Etheridge - Places Between: John Williams & John Etheridge Live In Dublin (Album) Sony Classical US 2006 Sell This Version
FLY 4, 5036098006698 John Etheridge - At The Dimming Of The Day album art Chris Garrick & John Etheridge Chris Garrick & John Etheridge - At The Dimming Of The Day(CD, Album) Flying Blue Whale Records, Flying Blue Whale Records FLY 4, 5036098006698 UK 2006 Sell This Version
KPM 606 John Etheridge - Hot Guitar, Cool Guitar album art John Etheridge Hot Guitar, Cool Guitar(CD, Album) KPM Music KPM 606 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
DY025 John Etheridge - In House album art John Etheridge, John Marshall, Arild Andersen John Etheridge, John Marshall, Arild Andersen - In House(CD, Album) Dyad Records DY025 UK 2007 Sell This Version
DY 024 John Etheridge - I Didn't Know album art John Etheridge I Didn't Know(CD, Album) Dyad Records DY 024 UK 2007 Sell This Version
CAV CD 235 John Etheridge - Hot Club & Gypsy Swing album art John Etheridge Hot Club & Gypsy Swing(CD, Album) Cavendish Music CAV CD 235 UK & Europe 2007 Sell This Version
JCCD 111 John Etheridge - Stitched Up album art John Etheridge Stitched Up(CD, Album) Jazz Cat (2) JCCD 111 UK 2007 Sell This Version
FLY6 John Etheridge - Men On Wire album art Chris Garrick, John Etheridge Chris Garrick, John Etheridge - Men On Wire(CD, Album) Flying Blue Whale Records FLY6 UK 2009 Sell This Version
DY 026 John Etheridge - Alone! Live album art John Etheridge Alone! Live(CD, Album) Dyad Records DY 026 UK 2009 Sell This Version
DY 027 John Etheridge - Small Hotel album art John Etheridge & Sweet Chorus (2) John Etheridge & Sweet Chorus (2) - Small Hotel(CD, Album) Dyad Records DY 027 UK 2009 Sell This Version
FLY8 John Etheridge - When The World Stopped For Snow album art Chris Garrick, John Etheridge, Liane Carroll Chris Garrick, John Etheridge, Liane Carroll - When The World Stopped For Snow(CD, Album) Flying Blue Whale Records FLY8 UK 2013 Sell This Version
DY 028 John Etheridge - Out Of The Sky album art Vimala Rowe, John Etheridge Vimala Rowe, John Etheridge - Out Of The Sky(CD, Album) Not On Label DY 028 2015 Sell This Version
TJRS 1351 John Etheridge - Mumble album art Paolo Ricca Group Featuring John Etheridge Paolo Ricca Group Featuring John Etheridge - Mumble(CD, Album) Turin Jazz Rock School, Electromantic Music TJRS 1351 Italy 2018 Sell This Version