Toshiyuki Yoshida

Real Name:
Toshiyuki Yoshida = 吉田俊之
Profile:
Japanese trombone player & recording engineer. Born January 26, 1955.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Toshiyuki Yoshida Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

VIH-6068 Toshiyuki Yoshida - Tiny Bubbles album art Southern All Stars Southern All Stars - Tiny Bubbles(LP, Album) Invitation VIH-6068 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Toshiyuki Yoshida - Misty Morning album art Keiichi Oku Keiichi Oku - Misty Morning (Album) JVC Japan 1981 Sell This Version
VIH-28179 Toshiyuki Yoshida - Ninki-Mono De Iko album art Southern All Stars Southern All Stars - Ninki-Mono De Iko(LP, Album) Taishita VIH-28179 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
K28G-7182 Toshiyuki Yoshida - エリア88 コミックス・イメージ・アルバム album art 新田一郎* 新田一郎* - エリア88 コミックス・イメージ・アルバム(LP, Album) Starchild K28G-7182 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
VDR-35 Southern All Stars Southern All Stars - Ninki-Mono De Iko(CD, Album) Taishita VDR-35 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Toshiyuki Yoshida - Saga album art Ichiro Nitta with Horn Spectrum Ichiro Nitta with Horn Spectrum - Saga Radio City (3) Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Toshiyuki Yoshida - 八神くんの家庭の事情 album art 新田一郎* 新田一郎* - 八神くんの家庭の事情 (Album) Kitty Records Japan 1988 Sell This Version
TFCC-88019 Toshiyuki Yoshida - 筋少の大車輪 album art 筋肉少女帯* 筋肉少女帯* - 筋少の大車輪(CD, Comp) Toy's Factory TFCC-88019 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
FHCF-2044-5 Toshiyuki Yoshida - 1992 - Live In Yokohama Stadium album art Mariko Nagai Mariko Nagai - 1992 - Live In Yokohama Stadium(2xCD, Comp) Fun House FHCF-2044-5 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
MOCA-1844 Toshiyuki Yoshida - A La Mode album art Senri Kawaguchi Highland Park15 and 1 more… Senri Kawaguchi - A La Mode(CD, Album) Most Company, VEGA Music Entertainment MOCA-1844 Japan 2013 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

VIHX-1513 Toshiyuki Yoshida - 極上Lady / あの娘に二日酔い album art The Hangerman Family Club Band The Hangerman Family Club Band - 極上Lady / あの娘に二日酔い(7", Promo) Invitation VIHX-1513 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
SJX-30077 Toshiyuki Yoshida - 4 - Second Navigation album art Spectrum (31) Elegant Lady Spectrum (31) - 4 - Second Navigation(LP, Album) Victor SJX-30077 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
VDR-6 Toshiyuki Yoshida - Rosé album art Mari Iijima = 飯島真理* Mari Iijima = 飯島真理* - Rosé(CD, Album) Victor VDR-6 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
VDJ-1205 Toshiyuki Yoshida - Sapphire album art Malta (3) Lipstick and 2 more… Malta (3) - Sapphire(CD, Album) Victor VDJ-1205 Japan 1989 Sell This Version

Production

GGG-196 Toshiyuki Yoshida - るろうに剣心 —明治剣客浪漫譚— 追憶編 Original Soundtrack album art Taku Iwasaki Taku Iwasaki - るろうに剣心 —明治剣客浪漫譚— 追憶編 Original Soundtrack(CD, Album, Unofficial) SonMay Records GGG-196 Taiwan Unknown Sell This Version

Technical

VIH-28129 Toshiyuki Yoshida - 5th Love Affair album art Mariko Takahashi Mariko Takahashi - 5th Love Affair(LP, Album) Invitation VIH-28129 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Toshiyuki Yoshida - Blanche = ブランシェ album art Mari Iijima = 飯島真理* Mari Iijima = 飯島真理* - Blanche = ブランシェ (Album) Victor Japan 1984 Sell This Version
VIH-28179 Toshiyuki Yoshida - Ninki-Mono De Iko album art Southern All Stars Southern All Stars - Ninki-Mono De Iko(LP, Album) Taishita VIH-28179 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
VDR-35 Southern All Stars Southern All Stars - Ninki-Mono De Iko(CD, Album) Taishita VDR-35 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
JBX-25080 Toshiyuki Yoshida - バリバリ伝説 album art Various Various - バリバリ伝説(LP) Victor JBX-25080 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
PTP-90393 Toshiyuki Yoshida - Japanese Electric Foundation album art J.E.F* J.E.F* - Japanese Electric Foundation(LP, Album) Popsize PTP-90393 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
JBX-28003 Toshiyuki Yoshida - Legend Of Baribari Part II Suzuka Soundtrack = バリバリ伝説 Part II 鈴鹿篇 album art 新田一郎* 新田一郎* - Legend Of Baribari Part II Suzuka Soundtrack = バリバリ伝説 Part II 鈴鹿篇(LP) Victor JBX-28003 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Toshiyuki Yoshida - 八神くんの家庭の事情 album art 新田一郎* 新田一郎* - 八神くんの家庭の事情 (Album) Kitty Records Japan 1988 Sell This Version
VDJ-1205 Toshiyuki Yoshida - Sapphire album art Malta (3) Malta (3) - Sapphire(CD, Album) Victor VDJ-1205 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
JNA-1514-2 Toshiyuki Yoshida - Megazone 23 III album art Various Various - Megazone 23 III(CD) JVC Musical Industries, Inc. JNA-1514-2 US 1989 Sell This Version