Joseph Hellmesberger, Sr.

Real Name:
Josef Hellmesberger sen.
Profile:
Austrian composer, violinist and conductor, born 3 November 1828 in Vienna, Austria, died 24 October 1893 in Vienna, Austria. Father of Joseph Hellmesberger.
Hellmesberger Sr. was the composer of string arrangement Ball-Szene (Ball Scene).
Sites:
Variations:
[a4183061]

Artist