Claes Persson

Real Name:
Claes-Göran Persson
Profile:
Claes Persson, born on February 11, 1959 in Stockholm, Sweden, is mastering engineer and owner at CRP Recording.
Sites:
Variations:

Remix

LBAM 1059 Claes Persson - A View Of America  album art Avalon (19) Avalon (19) - A View Of America (12", Die) Little Big Apple Records LBAM 1059 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

CAP 21696 Claes Persson - The Game album art Magnus Lindgren Quartet Magnus Lindgren Quartet - The Game(CD, Album) Caprice Records CAP 21696 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

015 038-2 Claes Persson - Bimbo album art Lambretta Pleasureground (as C Persson) Lambretta - Bimbo (Single) Universal Music AB 015 038-2 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
016 594-4 Claes Persson - I Sing Because Of You album art Righteous Boy Righteous Boy - I Sing Because Of You (Album) Stockholm Records 016 594-4 Thailand 2002 Sell This Version

Production

157 282-2 Claes Persson - Prins Korv Under Taket album art Tina Ahlin, Hans Alfredson, Peter Dalle Tina Ahlin, Hans Alfredson, Peter Dalle - Prins Korv Under Taket(CD) Svenska Ljud 157 282-2 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
MNWCD 2039 Claes Persson - Eldkvarn album art Eldkvarn Eldkvarn - Eldkvarn(2xCD, Comp) MNW MNWCD 2039 Sweden 2008 Sell This Version

Technical

HGP 40-3025 Claes Persson - Musik Ur Filmen G album art Various Strömningar (as Classe Persson) and 4 more… Various - Musik Ur Filmen G Glen Disc HGP 40-3025 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
MLPH 1561 Claes Persson - Singles Bar album art Kikki* Kikki* - Singles Bar (Album) Mariann MLPH 1561 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
MLPH 1555 Claes Persson - Vår Värld album art Alf Robertson Alf Robertson - Vår Värld(LP, Album) Mariann MLPH 1555 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
HGP 3025 Claes Persson - Musik Ur Filmen G album art Various Nattens Dockor (as Classe Persson) and 4 more… Various - Musik Ur Filmen G(LP) Glen Disc HGP 3025 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
HGP 3029 Claes Persson - Mitt Innersta Rum album art Karin Glenmark Karin Glenmark - Mitt Innersta Rum(LP, Album) Glen Disc HGP 3029 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
ML 3043 Claes Persson - Venus / Den Sommar Som Vi Saknat album art Richard Carlsohn Richard Carlsohn - Venus / Den Sommar Som Vi Saknat(7") Mylena Records ML 3043 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
LBAP 1002 Claes Persson - Satin Velvet Nights album art Platin* Private Hours (as Classe Persson) and 7 more… Platin* - Satin Velvet Nights(LP) Little Big Apple Records LBAP 1002 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
HGPR 1002 Claes Persson - Leken Blev Nästan Sann album art Christer Björkman Christer Björkman - Leken Blev Nästan Sann(7", Single) Glen Disc HGPR 1002 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
HGP 3033 Claes Persson - Pernilla Wahlgren album art Pernilla Wahlgren Pernilla Wahlgren - Pernilla Wahlgren(LP, Album) Glen Disc HGP 3033 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
HGP 3034 Claes Persson - Våga Och Vinn album art Christer Björkman Christer Björkman - Våga Och Vinn (Album) Glen Disc HGP 3034 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
D&K 86005, 86005 Claes Persson - You Can't Keep A Good Man Down album art Billy Preston Billy Preston - You Can't Keep A Good Man Down (Album) D&K, D&K D&K 86005, 86005 Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
FRLP-227 Claes Persson - Att Stå På En Scen album art Östen Warnerbring Östen Warnerbring - Att Stå På En Scen(LP, Album) Frituna FRLP-227 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
HGP 3036 Claes Persson - Sprid Lite Solsken album art Salut (6) Salut (6) - Sprid Lite Solsken(LP, Album) Glen Disc HGP 3036 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
HGP 3035 Claes Persson - Duva - Flyg Igen album art Ann-Louise* Ann-Louise* - Duva - Flyg Igen(LP, Album) Glen Disc HGP 3035 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
DRLP 148 Claes Persson - Very Early album art Bobo Stenson Trio Bobo Stenson Trio - Very Early(LP, Album) Dragon (8) DRLP 148 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
SACD 1071-2 Claes Persson - Robert Wells album art Robert Wells (3) Robert Wells (3) - Robert Wells(CD, Album) Scranta SACD 1071-2 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
DRLP 150 Claes Persson - Chinese Garden album art Cabazz Cabazz - Chinese Garden (Album) Dragon (8) DRLP 150 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
AIRLP 1022 Claes Persson - Det Svåra Valet album art Adolphson-Falk Adolphson-Falk - Det Svåra Valet (Album) Air (3) AIRLP 1022 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
CDP 7466432 Claes Persson - Himmelska Dagar album art Eldkvarn Eldkvarn - Himmelska Dagar (Album) EMI, Hi Fidelity CDP 7466432 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version