Bill Barron

Real Name:
William Barron Jr..
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist (soprano & tenor) and composer.Older brother of Kenny Barron.

Born : March 27, 1927 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.
Died : September 21, 1989 in Middletown, Connecticut.
In Groups:
Variations:

Bill Barron Discography Tracks

Albums

Bill Barron - The Tenor Stylings Of Bill Barron album art Bill Barron The Tenor Stylings Of Bill Barron (Album) Savoy Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Bill Barron - Modern Windows album art Bill Barron Modern Windows (Album) Savoy Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Bill Barron - Hot Line - The Tenor Of Bill Barron album art Bill Barron Hot Line - The Tenor Of Bill Barron (Album) Savoy Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Bill Barron - Now, Hear This! album art Bill Barron, Ted Curson Bill Barron, Ted Curson - Now, Hear This! (Album) Audio Fidelity US 1964 Sell This Version
MR 5235 Bill Barron - Jazz Caper album art Bill Barron Jazz Caper(LP, Album) Muse Records MR 5235 US 1982 Sell This Version
Bill Barron - Variations In Blue album art Bill Barron Variations In Blue (Album) Muse Records US 1983 Sell This Version
Bill Barron - The Next Plateau album art Bill Barron The Next Plateau (Album) Muse Records France 1989 Sell This Version
BK-102 Bill Barron - Higher Ground album art Bill Barron Higher Ground(CD, Album) Joken Records BK-102 1993 Sell This Version
CJR 1119 Bill Barron - Compilation album art Bill Barron Compilation(CD, Album) Cadence Jazz Records CJR 1119 US 2001 Sell This Version
DRCD 343 Bill Barron - A Swedish-American Venture album art Bill Barron A Swedish-American Venture(CD, Album) Dragon (8) DRCD 343 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
SCCD 31596 Bill Barron - Live At Cobi's 2 album art Bill Barron Live At Cobi's 2(CD, Album, RM) SteepleChase SCCD 31596 Denmark 2006 Sell This Version

Compilations

92878-2 Bill Barron - Modern Windows Suite album art Bill Barron Modern Windows Suite(CD, Comp) Savoy Jazz, Atlantic 92878-2 US 2000 Sell This Version