Brent Hinds

Real Name:
William Brent Hinds
Profile:
American musician best known as a member of the Atlanta, Georgia metal band Mastodon. Born January 16th, 1974.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Brent Hinds - Lifesblood album art Mastodon Mastodon - Lifesblood (EP) Relapse Records US 2001 Sell This Version
none Brent Hinds - March Of The Fire Ants EP album art Mastodon Mastodon - March Of The Fire Ants EP(CD, EP, Promo) Relapse Records none US 2003 Sell This Version
Brent Hinds - Leviathan album art Mastodon Mastodon - Leviathan (Album) Relapse Records US 2004 Sell This Version
Brent Hinds - Blood Mountain album art Mastodon Mastodon - Blood Mountain (Album) Reprise Records US 2006 Sell This Version
Brent Hinds - Crystal Skull album art Mastodon Mastodon - Crystal Skull (Single) Relapse Records US 2006 Sell This Version
Brent Hinds - The Ties That Blind album art Mouth Of The Architect At Arms Length Mouth Of The Architect - The Ties That Blind (Album) Translation Loss Records US 2006 Sell This Version
Brent Hinds - Call Of The Mastodon album art Mastodon Mastodon - Call Of The Mastodon (Comp) Relapse Records, Relapse Records US 2006 Sell This Version
Brent Hinds - Ire Works album art Dillinger Escape Plan* Horse Hunter Dillinger Escape Plan* - Ire Works (Album) Relapse Records Japan 2007 Sell This Version
Brent Hinds - Mastodon album art Mastodon Mastodon - Mastodon (EP, Album) Relapse Records US 2008 Sell This Version
Brent Hinds - Oh I'm On My Way album art West End Motel West End Motel - Oh I'm On My Way (EP) Ponce de Leon Records US 2008 Sell This Version
Brent Hinds - Oblivion album art Mastodon Mastodon - Oblivion (Single) Reprise Records US 2009 Sell This Version
Brent Hinds - Divinations album art Mastodon Mastodon - Divinations (Single) Reprise Records Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Brent Hinds - Crack The Skye album art Mastodon Mastodon - Crack The Skye (Album) Reprise Records Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Brent Hinds - The Hunter album art Mastodon Mastodon - The Hunter (Album) Reprise Records Japan 2011 Sell This Version
Brent Hinds - ZZ Top - A Tribute From Friends album art Various Just Got Paid Various - ZZ Top - A Tribute From Friends (Album) Show Dog, Universal Music Group International Indonesia 2011 Sell This Version
Brent Hinds - Live At The Aragon album art Mastodon Mastodon - Live At The Aragon Reprise Records, Sire Canada 2011 Sell This Version
9362494968 Brent Hinds - Crack The Skye / Blood Mountain album art Mastodon Mastodon - Crack The Skye / Blood Mountain(CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + Box, Comp) WEA Music, Warner Music France 9362494968 France 2012 Sell This Version
541585-1 Brent Hinds - Live At Brixton album art Mastodon Mastodon - Live At Brixton(2xLP, Ltd, Num + DVD) Reprise Records 541585-1 US 2014 Sell This Version
Brent Hinds - Remission album art Mastodon Mastodon - Remission (Album) Relapse Records US 2002 Sell This Version
Brent Hinds - Once More 'Round The Sun album art Mastodon Mastodon - Once More 'Round The Sun (Album) Reprise Records Brazil 2014 Sell This Version
Brent Hinds - Broken Lines album art Giraffe Tongue Orchestra Giraffe Tongue Orchestra - Broken Lines (Album) Hellion Records Brazil 2016 Sell This Version
Brent Hinds - Emperor Of Sand album art Mastodon Mastodon - Emperor Of Sand (Album) Reprise Records Canada 2017 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

42045-M Brent Hinds - Four Hour Fogger album art Four Hour Fogger Four Hour Fogger - Four Hour Fogger(7", Cle) Not On Label 42045-M US 1996 Sell This Version
none Brent Hinds - 9 Song Demo album art Mastodon Mastodon - 9 Song Demo(CDr) Not On Label (Mastodon Self-released) none US 2000 Sell This Version
Brent Hinds - Slick Leg album art Mastodon Mastodon - Slick Leg (EP) Reptilian Records US 2001 Sell This Version