Uffie

Real Name:
Anna-Catherine Wright Hartley
Profile:
American-French electronic musician, songwriter, rapper and fashion designer born December 9, 1987 in Miami, Florida.
Formerly signed to Ed Banger Records and Elektra Records.
After a hiatus, Uffie returned with new music in 2017.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

82564680623 Sex Dreams And Denim Jeans — Uffie Uffie Sex Dreams And Denim Jeans (Album) Ed Banger Records, Because Music 82564680623 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CHI16 Sunshine Factory — Uffie Uffie Sunshine Factory (Album) Company Records (4) CHI16 US 2022 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

ED012 Hot Chick / In Charge — Uffie Uffie Hot Chick / In Charge Ed Banger Records ED012 France 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Pop The Glock / Ready To Uff — Uffie Uffie Pop The Glock / Ready To Uff (Maxi, EP, Single) Ed Banger Records none France 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AM706 Pop The Glock — Uffie Uffie Pop The Glock (Single, EP) Arcade Mode AM706 France 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none F1rst Love / Brand New Car — Uffie Uffie F1rst Love / Brand New Car (Single) Ed Banger Records none France 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BEC5772746 Difficult — Uffie Uffie Difficult (Single) Ed Banger Records, Because Music BEC5772746 France 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ED 033, Because 0342 MCs Can Kiss — Uffie Uffie MCs Can Kiss (Single) Ed Banger Records ED 033, Because 0342 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BEC5772677 A.D.D. S.U.V. — Uffie Uffie Feat. Pharrell !* Uffie Feat. Pharrell !* - A.D.D. S.U.V. (EP, Single) Ed Banger Records, Because Music BEC5772677 France 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BEC5772871 Wordy Rappinghood — Uffie Uffie Wordy Rappinghood (Single) Ed Banger Records, Because Music BEC5772871 France 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BEC5772845 Illusion Of Love (Fred Falke Remix) — Uffie Uffie Illusion Of Love (Fred Falke Remix)(File, AAC, Single, 256) Ed Banger Records, Because Music BEC5772845 France 2011
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Spaceship — Uffie Galantis Feat. Uffie Galantis Feat. Uffie - Spaceship (Single, EP) Big Beat none Europe 2018
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Papercuts — Uffie Uffie Papercuts(File, MP3, Single) Not On Label (Uffie Self-released) none US 2018
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Sideways — Uffie Uffie Sideways(File, MP3, Single) Not On Label (Uffie Self-released) none US 2018
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Drugs — Uffie Uffie Drugs(File, MP3, Single) Not On Label (Uffie Self-released) none US 2018
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Your Hood — Uffie Uffie Your Hood(File, MP3, Single) Not On Label (Uffie Self-released) none US 2018
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Tokyo Love Hotel — Uffie Uffie Tokyo Love Hotel(7xFile, FLAC, EP) Not On Label (Uffie Self-released) none US 2019
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Uffie — Uffie Uffie Uffie(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Ed Banger Records none UK 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ED016, ED018 Transexual / First Love — Uffie Mr. Oizo / Uffie Mr. Oizo / Uffie - Transexual / First Love(CD, Promo, Smplr) Ed Banger Records, Ed Banger Records ED016, ED018 France 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Uffie — Uffie Uffie Uffie(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Ed Banger Records none UK 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Add Suv / Dream Come True — Uffie Uffie Feat. Pharrell Williams / Will Fox (2) Uffie Feat. Pharrell Williams / Will Fox (2) - Add Suv / Dream Come True(CDr, Promo) Warner Dance Labels none Sweden 2010 Sell This Version