Tony Butler

Tony Butler

Real Name:
Anthony Earle Peter Butler
Profile:
English rock bassist, born 13 February 1957 in Shepherd's Bush, London, England, UK.
Ex-Bassist for Big Country (1982-2012)
Has done session work for such artists as Roger Daltrey, The Pretenders and Pete Townshend.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Tony Butler Discography Tracks

Albums

GWR0001 Tony Butler The Great Unknown(CD, Album) Great West Records GWR0001 UK 1997 Sell This Version
TRKMP003 Tony Butler The Great Unknown (Slight Return)(CD, Album) Mid Track Records TRKMP003 UK 2001 Sell This Version
GWR0015 Tony Butler Demos Of Themes And Other Dreams(CD, Album) Great Western Records GWR0015 UK 2001 Sell This Version
GWR 0013, GWR0013 Tony Butler Acoustica(CD, Album) Great West Records, Great West Records GWR 0013, GWR0013 UK 2002 Sell This Version
GWR0014 Tony Butler Life Goes On(CD, Album) Great West Records GWR0014 UK 2005 Sell This Version
none Tony Butler Life Goes On(CDr, Album, Smplr) Great West Records none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

GWR 0007 Tony Butler One Day To The Next(CD, Single) Great West Records GWR 0007 UK 1998 Sell This Version