Real Name:
Anthony Earle Peter Butler
Profile:
English rock bassist, born 13 February 1957 in Shepherd's Bush, London, England, UK.
Ex-Bassist for Big Country (1982-2012).
Has done session work for such artists as Roger Daltrey, The Pretenders and Pete Townshend.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Tony Butler Discography Tracks

Vocals

Tony Butler - Harvest Home album art Big Country Big Country - Harvest Home (Single) Phonogram UK 1982 Sell This Version
GO 407 Tony Butler - Music For Boys album art Music For Boys Music For Boys - Music For Boys(7") Logo GO 407 UK 1982 Sell This Version
Tony Butler - The Crossing album art Big Country Big Country - The Crossing (Album, Comp) Mercury, Mercury Greece 1983 Sell This Version
none Tony Butler - The Crossing album art Big Country Big Country - The Crossing(Box, Promo + 12", Promo, Cou + 12", COU) Mercury none UK 1983 Sell This Version
Tony Butler - Steeltown album art Big Country Big Country - Steeltown (Album) Mercury Portugal 1984 Sell This Version
880 502-7 Tony Butler - Do They Know It's Christmas? album art Band Aid Band Aid - Do They Know It's Christmas?(7", Single, Int) Mercury 880 502-7 1984 Sell This Version
Tony Butler - Where The Rose Is Sown album art Big Country Big Country - Where The Rose Is Sown (Single, EP) Mercury, Mercury Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Tony Butler - Live album art Big Country Big Country - Live (Album) PolyGram Music Video Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
Tony Butler - The Seer album art Big Country Big Country - The Seer (Album, Comp) Mercury Germany 1986 Sell This Version
872 223-2 Tony Butler - Broken Heart (Thirteen Valleys) album art Big Country Big Country - Broken Heart (Thirteen Valleys)(CD, EP) Vertigo 872 223-2 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
Tony Butler - Peace In Our Time album art Big Country Big Country - Peace In Our Time (Album, Comp) Mercury, Mercury UK 1988 Sell This Version
Tony Butler - Through A Big Country - Greatest Hits album art Big Country Big Country - Through A Big Country - Greatest Hits (Comp, Album) Mercury Japan 1990 Sell This Version
BIGCD 9, 875 947-2 Tony Butler - Heart Of The World album art Big Country Big Country - Heart Of The World(CD, Single) Mercury, Mercury BIGCD 9, 875 947-2 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Tony Butler - Save Me album art Big Country Big Country - Save Me (Single) Mercury, Mercury UK 1990 Sell This Version
Tony Butler - No Place Like Home album art Big Country Big Country - No Place Like Home (Album) Vertigo UK 1991 Sell This Version
Tony Butler - The Buffalo Skinners album art Big Country Big Country - The Buffalo Skinners (Album) Compulsion Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
Tony Butler - The Best Of Big Country album art Big Country Big Country - The Best Of Big Country (Comp) Mercury US 1994 Sell This Version
Tony Butler - Without The Aid Of A Safety Net (Live) album art Big Country Big Country - Without The Aid Of A Safety Net (Live) (Album) EMI Gold, EMI Gold UK 1994 Sell This Version
Cdpulsdj8 Tony Butler - Without The Aid Of A Safety Net (Live) album art Big Country Big Country - Without The Aid Of A Safety Net (Live)(CD, Promo, Smplr) Compulsion Cdpulsdj8 UK 1994 Sell This Version
TRAX 1012, GAS 0001012 TRA Tony Butler - You Dreamer album art Big Country Big Country - You Dreamer(CD, Single) Castle Communications, Castle Communications TRAX 1012, GAS 0001012 TRA UK 1995 Sell This Version
Tony Butler - Why The Long Face album art Big Country Big Country - Why The Long Face (Album) Transatlantic Records (2), Transatlantic Records (2) UK 1995 Sell This Version
Tony Butler - Eclectic album art Big Country Big Country - Eclectic (Album) Castle Communications, Castle Communications, Transatlantic Records (2) UK 1996 Sell This Version
Tony Butler - Brighton Rock album art Big Country Big Country - Brighton Rock (Album) Reef Recordings (2), Reef Recordings (2) UK 1997 Sell This Version
558 411-2 Tony Butler - Restless Natives & Rarities album art Big Country Big Country - Restless Natives & Rarities(2xCD, Comp, RM) Mercury 558 411-2 UK 1998 Sell This Version
SPV 085-71062 DCD Tony Butler - Come Up Screaming album art Big Country Big Country - Come Up Screaming(2xCD, Album) SPV Recordings SPV 085-71062 DCD Germany 2000 Sell This Version