Clive Bunker

Real Name:
Clive William Bunker
Profile:
English rock drummer, born 30 December 1946 in Luton, Bedforshire. Bunker's first band was The Warriors, in the 1960s. With Mick Abrahams he later formed the band known as McGregor's Engine, and later both entered "Jethro Tull", in 1967. He left them after "Aqualung", in 1971.

After his time with Jethro Tull he played with Blodwyn Pig, Robin Trower, Jude, Aviator, Jeff Pain (aka Dicken, formerly of the UK band Mr Big), Manfred Mann, Jack Bruce, Gordon Giltrap, Anna Ryder, Uli Jon Roth, Electric Sun, Steve Hillage, Vikki Clayton, Solstice, Glenn Hughes and Jerry Donahue.

Bunker's debut solo album, "Awakening", was released in 1998.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: