Frederick Loewe

Real Name:
Friedrich (Fritz) Löwe
Profile:
Austrian - american musical composer.
Born: 10th June 1901, Berlin, Germany.
Died: 14th February 1988, Palm Springs, California.

Musicals: Brigadoon, My Fair Lady, Camelot...
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Frederick Loewe Discography Tracks

Albums

Frederick Loewe - Gigi album art Alan Jay Lerner*, Frederick Loewe, Norman Leslie Orchestra Alan Jay Lerner*, Frederick Loewe, Norman Leslie Orchestra - Gigi (Album) Tops Records US 1956 Sell This Version
Frederick Loewe - My Fair Lady - Original Broadway Cast album art Rex Harrison, Julie Andrews With Stanley Holloway Book And Lyrics By Alan Jay Lerner* Music By Frederick Loewe Rex Harrison, Julie Andrews With Stanley Holloway Book And Lyrics By Alan Jay Lerner* Music By Frederick Loewe - My Fair Lady - Original Broadway Cast (Album) Philips 1956 Sell This Version
Frederick Loewe - Vocal Highlights From Gigi album art Fontanna His Orchestra And Chorus, Al Lerner, Frederick Loewe Fontanna His Orchestra And Chorus, Al Lerner, Frederick Loewe - Vocal Highlights From Gigi (Album) Masterseal Canada 1958 Sell This Version
Alan Jay Lerner*, Frederick Loewe Alan Jay Lerner*, Frederick Loewe - Gigi (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records, MGM Records UK 1958 Sell This Version
Frederick Loewe - My Fair Lady - Original Cast, Recorded In London album art Rex Harrison, Julie Andrews With Stanley Holloway Book And Lyrics By Alan Jay Lerner* Music By Frederick Loewe Rex Harrison, Julie Andrews With Stanley Holloway Book And Lyrics By Alan Jay Lerner* Music By Frederick Loewe - My Fair Lady - Original Cast, Recorded In London (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1959 Sell This Version
Frederick Loewe - Camelot album art Richard Burton (2), Julie Andrews - Alan Jay Lerner*, Frederick Loewe Richard Burton (2), Julie Andrews - Alan Jay Lerner*, Frederick Loewe - Camelot (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1960 Sell This Version
Frederick Loewe - My Fair Lady album art Frederick Loewe My Fair Lady Fontana, Deutscher Schallplattenclub Germany 1961 Sell This Version
Frederick Loewe - Camelot album art Alan Jay Lerner*, Frederick Loewe, Laurence Harvey*, Elizabeth Larner Alan Jay Lerner*, Frederick Loewe, Laurence Harvey*, Elizabeth Larner - Camelot (Album) His Master's Voice UK 1964 Sell This Version
Frederick Loewe - Camelot album art Frederick Loewe Camelot Society UK 1965 Sell This Version
PRE 687 Frederick Loewe - Gigi album art Lerner*, Loewe*, Lana Rhodes, George Franklin, Anita Sinclair, John Wakeford, Times Square Theatre Orchestra Lerner*, Loewe*, Lana Rhodes, George Franklin, Anita Sinclair, John Wakeford, Times Square Theatre Orchestra - Gigi(LP, Album, Mono) Presto PRE 687 UK 1965 Sell This Version
Frederick Loewe - My Fair Lady album art Frederik Loewe* My Fair Lady (Comp) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1966 Sell This Version
YS-548-C Frederick Loewe - My Fair Lady album art Frederick Loewe My Fair Lady(LP, Album) CBS YS-548-C Japan 1966 Sell This Version
S-4.036 Frederick Loewe - My Fair Lady album art Frederick Loewe, Gran Orquesta Sinfónica Americana Frederick Loewe, Gran Orquesta Sinfónica Americana - My Fair Lady(LP, Album) Mizar (2) S-4.036 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
Frederick Loewe - Dansați Cu „My Fair Lady“  album art Fr. Loewe* / Orchestra Jack First Fr. Loewe* / Orchestra Jack First - Dansați Cu „My Fair Lady“ (Album) Electrecord Romania 1968 Sell This Version
COS 2540 Frederick Loewe Brigadoon(LP, RE) Columbia Special Products COS 2540 US 1973 Sell This Version
SWX-7097 Frederick Loewe - The Little Prince album art Frederick Loewe The Little Prince(LP, Album) Victor SWX-7097 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
AK 45395 Frederick Loewe - Gigi (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Alan Jay Lerner*, Frederick Loewe Alan Jay Lerner*, Frederick Loewe - Gigi (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, RE, RM) CBS Special Products AK 45395 US 1990 Sell This Version
37 888 5, 660 802 Frederick Loewe - My Fair Lady album art Frederick Loewe My Fair Lady(CD) GiG Records, BMG Ariola Musik Ges.m.b.H., Reverso 37 888 5, 660 802 Austria 1993 Sell This Version
SHOW CD013 Richard Harris, Al Lerner, Frederick Loewe Richard Harris, Al Lerner, Frederick Loewe - Camelot (Selected Highlights From Original 1982 London Cast Recording)(CD, Album) Showtime! SHOW CD013 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
RDCD 1141-3 Frederick Loewe - We Remember Them Well album art Lionel Bart & Frederick Loewe Lionel Bart & Frederick Loewe - We Remember Them Well(3xCD) Reader's Digest RDCD 1141-3 UK 1995 Sell This Version
SK 60539 Frederick Loewe - My Fair Lady - Original London Cast Recording album art Rex Harrison, Julie Andrews With Stanley Holloway Book And Lyrics By Alan Jay Lerner* Music By Frederick Loewe Rex Harrison, Julie Andrews With Stanley Holloway Book And Lyrics By Alan Jay Lerner* Music By Frederick Loewe - My Fair Lady - Original London Cast Recording(CD, RE) Sony Classical, Columbia, Columbia Broadway Masterworks, Legacy SK 60539 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
70 001 Frederick Loewe - My Fair Lady - Bande Originale Du Film - Version Française album art Frederick Loewe, Al Lerner Frederick Loewe, Al Lerner - My Fair Lady - Bande Originale Du Film - Version Française(LP, Bo) CBS 70 001 France Unknown Sell This Version
70.001 Frederick Loewe - Bande Originale Du Film "My Fair Lady" album art Frederick Loewe Bande Originale Du Film "My Fair Lady"(LP) CBS 70.001 France Unknown Sell This Version
LOC-1001, LOC 1001 Frederick Loewe - Brigadoon album art Alan Jay Lerner*, Frederick Loewe, David Brooks (6), Marion Bell, Pamela Britton, Lee Sullivan Alan Jay Lerner*, Frederick Loewe, David Brooks (6), Marion Bell, Pamela Britton, Lee Sullivan - Brigadoon(LP) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LOC-1001, LOC 1001 US Unknown Sell This Version
LPX 6556 Frederick Loewe - My Fair Lady - Highlight album art Frederick Loewe My Fair Lady - Highlight(LP) Qualiton LPX 6556 Hungary Unknown Sell This Version