Aurora (45)

Real Name:
Laura Julku
Profile:
A Finnish reggae / pop singer and songwriter from Tampere. Born 1986.

Has a record deal with Sony Finland. The debut single, ''Eilisen aurinko”, was released on February 21, 2014. The debut album, titled ''Kadotaan Kaupunkiin'', will be released on January 23, 2015.

She graduated from Helsinki Pop & Jazz Conservatory in 2009.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a4188745]

Artist

Albums

Aurora (45) - Kadotaan Kaupunkiin album art Aurora (45) Kadotaan Kaupunkiin (Album) Rokka, Sony Music Finland 2015 Sell This Version
88985414182 Aurora (45) - Valtakunta album art Aurora (45) Valtakunta(CD, Album) Rokka, Sony Music 88985414182 Finland 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Aurora (45) - Se Soi album art Aurora (45) Se Soi (Single) Sony Music Finland 2014 Sell This Version
Aurora (45) - Kulkijan Laulu album art Aurora (45) Feat. Juju (10) Aurora (45) Feat. Juju (10) - Kulkijan Laulu (Single) Sony Music 2014
none Aurora (45) - Eilisen Aurinko album art Aurora (45) Eilisen Aurinko(File, AAC, Single, 256) Sony Music none 2014
none Aurora (45) - Annetaan Tapahtuu album art Aurora (45) Feat. Puppa J Aurora (45) Feat. Puppa J - Annetaan Tapahtuu(CDr, Single, Promo) Sony Music none Finland 2015 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit