Nick Baines

Real Name:
Nicholas Matthew Baines
Profile:
Nicholas Matthew "Peanut" Baines (born 21 March 1978) is the keyboardist of the English indie rock band Kaiser Chiefs.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Nick Baines Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Nick Baines - 22 album art Parva Parva - 22 (Album) Mantra Recordings UK 2002 Sell This Version
Nick Baines - Employment album art Kaiser Chiefs Kaiser Chiefs - Employment (Album) B-Unique Records, Polydor Ukraine 2005 Sell This Version
A501911134006 Nick Baines - Modern Way album art Kaiser Chiefs Kaiser Chiefs - Modern Way(CD, Single, Promo) Universal Music Australia A501911134006 Australia 2005 Sell This Version
Nick Baines - Oh My God album art Kaiser Chiefs Kaiser Chiefs - Oh My God (Single, Maxi) B-Unique Records, B-Unique Records UK 2005 Sell This Version
Nick Baines - Yours Truly, Angry Mob album art Kaiser Chiefs Tim's Short Film Kaiser Chiefs - Yours Truly, Angry Mob (Album) B-Unique Records, Universal Motown, Polydor Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Nick Baines - Ruby album art Kaiser Chiefs Kaiser Chiefs - Ruby (Single) B-Unique Records, Polydor Europe 2007 Sell This Version
856385001190 Nick Baines - Little Steven's Underground Garage Presents The Coolest Songs In The World Vol.7 album art Various I Predict A Riot Various - Little Steven's Underground Garage Presents The Coolest Songs In The World Vol.7(CD, Comp) Wicked Cool Record Co. 856385001190 US 2008 Sell This Version
Nick Baines - The Future Is Medieval album art Kaiser Chiefs Coming Up For Air (as Nick) Kaiser Chiefs - The Future Is Medieval (Album) B-Unique Records Canada 2011 Sell This Version
533 256-7 Nick Baines - Employment + Yours Truly, Angry Mob album art Kaiser Chiefs Kaiser Chiefs - Employment + Yours Truly, Angry Mob(Box, Comp + 2xCD, Album) Universal Music 533 256-7 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Nick Baines - Souvenir: The Singles 2004-2012 album art Kaiser Chiefs Kaiser Chiefs - Souvenir: The Singles 2004-2012 (Comp) B-Unique Records, Fiction Records Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Nick Baines - Education, Education, Education & War album art Kaiser Chiefs Kaiser Chiefs - Education, Education, Education & War (Album) Liberator Music Australia 2014 Sell This Version
EDUCATE09 Nick Baines - Falling Awake album art Kaiser Chiefs Kaiser Chiefs - Falling Awake(CDr, Single, Promo) Fiction Records, Caroline Records EDUCATE09 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
TOGETHER2, none Nick Baines - Stay Together album art Kaiser Chiefs Kaiser Chiefs - Stay Together(2xLP, Album) Caroline International, Fiction Records TOGETHER2, none UK & Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Nick Baines - Heavy album art Parva Heavy (as Baines) Parva - Heavy (Single) Mantra Recordings UK 2001 Sell This Version
Nick Baines - Good Bad Right Wrong album art Parva Parva - Good Bad Right Wrong (Single) Mantra Recordings UK 2002 Sell This Version
Nick Baines - 22 album art Parva Parva - 22 (Album) Mantra Recordings UK 2002 Sell This Version
Nick Baines - Hessles album art Parva Parva - Hessles (Single) Mantra Recordings UK 2002 Sell This Version
Nick Baines - Oh My God album art Kaiser Chiefs Kaiser Chiefs - Oh My God (Single) Drowned In Sound Recordings UK 2004 Sell This Version
Nick Baines - I Predict A Riot album art Kaiser Chiefs Kaiser Chiefs - I Predict A Riot (Single) B-Unique Records UK 2004 Sell This Version
82876695982 Nick Baines - Revolutions * Alternative Bands Radical Music album art Various Na Na Na Na Na Nar Various - Revolutions * Alternative Bands Radical Music(2xCD, Comp) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Universal 82876695982 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
0094 6 341215 2 1, CDNOW62 Nick Baines - Now That's What I Call Music! 62 album art Various I Predict A Riot (as Baines) Various - Now That's What I Call Music! 62(2xCD, Album, Comp) EMI, EMI 0094 6 341215 2 1, CDNOW62 UK 2005 Sell This Version
Nick Baines - Modern Way album art Kaiser Chiefs Kaiser Chiefs - Modern Way (Single) B-Unique Records Germany 2005 Sell This Version
WEBB080SCDP Nick Baines - Mirror Kissers album art The Cribs Modern Way The Cribs - Mirror Kissers(CD, Single, Promo) Wichita WEBB080SCDP UK & Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Nick Baines - Employment album art Kaiser Chiefs Kaiser Chiefs - Employment (Album) B-Unique Records, Polydor Ukraine 2005 Sell This Version
Nick Baines - Now That's What I Call Music! 61 album art Various Everyday I Love You Less And Less Various - Now That's What I Call Music! 61 (Comp) Virgin, EMI, Virgin, EMI Europe 2005 Sell This Version