Agitated Radio Pilot

Agitated Radio Pilot

Real Name:
David Colohan
Profile:
Irish folk vocalist, guitarist, songwriter and producer.
Sites:
Aliases:

Agitated Radio Pilot Discography

Albums

none Agitated Radio Pilot At The First Sign Of Frost(CDr, Ltd) Not On Label none Ireland 1997 Sell This Version
Truenote 007 Agitated Radio Pilot In Goldsmith Country(CDr, Ltd) Deadslackstring Truenote 007 Ireland 1999 Sell This Version
dv9 Agitated Radio Pilot A Drifting Population (Album) Deserted Village dv9 Ireland 2003 Sell This Version
dv16 Peter Wright / The North Sea / Agitated Radio Pilot Peter Wright / The North Sea / Agitated Radio Pilot - Split(CDr, Album) Deserted Village dv16 Ireland 2005 Sell This Version
none Agitated Radio Pilot Your Turn To Go It Alone(2xCDr, Mini, Album) Rusted Rail none Ireland 2006 Sell This Version
PACD104 Agitated Radio Pilot / Nether Dawn Agitated Radio Pilot / Nether Dawn - The Ghost Of Medb / Under Your Night (Album) Pseudoarcana PACD104 New Zealand 2007 Sell This Version
Truenote 10 Agitated Radio Pilot World Winding Down(2xCD, Album) Deadslackstring Truenote 10 Ireland 2007 Sell This Version
none Agitated Radio Pilot The Rural Arcane (Album) Deep Water Acres none Ireland 2007 Sell This Version
Dirt Music 1 Agitated Radio Pilot The Ebb And Flow Of Distant Moonlit Grass Volume 1(2xCDr, Ltd, Album) Dirt Music Dirt Music 1 Ireland 2010 Sell This Version
MN034 Agitated Radio Pilot In The Event Of My Disappearance(CD, Album, Ltd) Midnight-Productions MN034 China 2011 Sell This Version
none Agitated Radio Pilot The Bridesmaid & The Partial Eclipse(7xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Not On Label none Ireland 2011
none Agitated Radio Pilot A Lonely Trajectory(CDr, Album) Not On Label none Ireland Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Slo 04 Agitated Radio Pilot Imaginary East Of Longford(CDr, Mini) Slow Loris Slo 04 Ireland 2004 Sell This Version
dv29 Agitated Radio Pilot Last Orders At The One Tree Hotel (EP) Deserted Village dv29 Ireland 2006 Sell This Version
none Agitated Radio Pilot A Field Day(CDr, Mini, EP) Rusted Rail none UK 2009 Sell This Version
Dirt Music 2 Agitated Radio Pilot The Lunar Arcane(CDr, EP, Ltd) Dirt Music Dirt Music 2 Ireland 2010 Sell This Version
none Agitated Radio Pilot A Little Respect EP(4xFile, EP, Var) Not On Label none Ireland 2011

Compilations

:EOL03: Agitated Radio Pilot Lights Beneath The Lake / Nothing Is Truly Lost(CDr, Mini, EP + CDr, Comp) Evening Of Light :EOL03: Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

foxglove031 Agitated Radio Pilot Like Flightless Birds(CDr, Ltd) Foxglove foxglove031 Ireland 2004 Sell This Version
dv30 Agitated Radio Pilot The Light Is Coming From You Deserted Village dv30 Ireland 2006 Sell This Version
none Agitated Radio Pilot A Premonition(File, MP3, 256) Rusted Rail none Ireland 2006
GS#58 Roberto Opalio & Rameses III & Shattered Minds & Agitated Radio Pilot Roberto Opalio & Rameses III & Shattered Minds & Agitated Radio Pilot - Orange Gold(Cass, C20) Gold Soundz GS#58 Norway 2006 Sell This Version
dv25 Agitated Radio Pilot The Days And Hills Grown Old(CDr, Ltd) Deserted Village dv25 Ireland 2006 Sell This Version