Catherine Lara

Real Name:
Catherine Marie Madeleine Bodet
Profile:
French singer and violinist, born 29 May, 1945 in Poissy, France.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

CBS 65304 Catherine Lara - Catherine Lara album art Catherine Lara Catherine Lara (Album) CBS CBS 65304 Israel 1972 Sell This Version
FS-90147, FS 90147 Catherine Lara - Ad Libitum album art Catherine Lara Ad Libitum (Album) CBS, CBS FS-90147, FS 90147 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
CBS 65982 Catherine Lara - Catherine Lara album art Catherine Lara Catherine Lara (Album) CBS CBS 65982 France 1974 Sell This Version
CBS80788, CBS 80788 Catherine Lara - Nil album art Catherine Lara Nil (Album) CBS, CBS CBS80788, CBS 80788 France 1975 Sell This Version
PFS 90410 Catherine Lara - Jeux De Societé album art Catherine Lara Jeux De Societé (Album) CBS PFS 90410 France 1976 Sell This Version
40-82385 Catherine Lara - Catherine Lara album art Catherine Lara Catherine Lara (Album) Columbia 40-82385 France 1977 Sell This Version
PFC 90529 Catherine Lara - Coup D' Feel album art Catherine Lara Coup D' Feel (Album) CBS PFC 90529 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
CBS 84246 Catherine Lara - Geronimo album art Catherine Lara Geronimo (Album) CBS CBS 84246 France 1980 Sell This Version
310 100 Catherine Lara - Johan album art Catherine Lara Johan (Album) Trema, Trema 310 100 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
310 133 Catherine Lara - T'es Pas Drôle album art Catherine Lara T'es Pas Drôle (Album) Trema 310 133 France 1982 Sell This Version
310 121, 310.121 Catherine Lara - Revue Et Corrigée album art Catherine Lara, Annie Girardot, Jakie Quartz Catherine Lara, Annie Girardot, Jakie Quartz - Revue Et Corrigée(LP, Album) Trema, Trema 310 121, 310.121 France 1982 Sell This Version
110 153 Catherine Lara - La Rockeuse De Diamants album art Catherine Lara La Rockeuse De Diamants (Album) Trema, Trema 110 153 France 1983 Sell This Version
310171, 310.171 Catherine Lara - En Concert album art Catherine Lara En Concert (Album) Trema, Trema 310171, 310.171 France 1984 Sell This Version
710 178 Catherine Lara - Flamenrock / Espionne... album art Catherine Lara Flamenrock / Espionne... (Album) Trema, Trema 710 178 France 1984 Sell This Version
110.197, 110 197 Catherine Lara - Au Milieu De Nulle Part album art Catherine Lara Au Milieu De Nulle Part (Album) Trema, Trema 110.197, 110 197 France 1985 Sell This Version
310 239, 310.239 Catherine Lara - À Travers Les Autres / Encore Une Fois  album art Catherine Lara À Travers Les Autres / Encore Une Fois (Album) Trema 310 239, 310.239 France 1987 Sell This Version
710 273 Catherine Lara - Lara Live album art Catherine Lara Lara Live (Album) Trema 710 273 France 1988 Sell This Version
110 250 Catherine Lara - Catherine Lara album art Catherine Lara Catherine Lara (Album) Trema 110 250 France 1988 Sell This Version
710355, 720 355 Catherine Lara - Sand Et Les Romantiques album art Catherine Lara Sand Et Les Romantiques (Album) Trema 710355, 720 355 France 1991 Sell This Version
PGCT-4-140, PGCT4-2140 Catherine Lara - Maldonne album art Catherine Lara Maldonne (Album) Trema PGCT-4-140, PGCT4-2140 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
1916942 Catherine Lara - Terre Indigo : Themes & Variations album art Catherine Lara, Sylvain Luc, Barbara Scaff, Philippe Candelon Catherine Lara, Sylvain Luc, Barbara Scaff, Philippe Candelon - Terre Indigo : Themes & Variations (Album) PolyGram, Une Musique 1916942 France 1996 Sell This Version
710716 Catherine Lara - Mélomanie album art Lara* Mélomanie (Album) Trema 710716 France 1996 Sell This Version
UNE U1026.4 Catherine Lara - Aral album art Catherine Lara Aral (Album) XXL (2) UNE U1026.4 France 1999 Sell This Version
982 964 0 Catherine Lara - Passe-moi L'ciel album art Catherine Lara Passe-moi L'ciel (Album) Trema, Universal 982 964 0 France 2005 Sell This Version
8 2876 66925 2 Catherine Lara - Graal (Une Légende Musicale De Catherine Lara) album art Catherine Lara Graal (Une Légende Musicale De Catherine Lara) (Album) BMG France, Une Musique, BMG Media 8 2876 66925 2 France 2005 Sell This Version