Yves Simon

Real Name:
Yves Maurice Marcel Simon
Profile:
French singer and writer, born May 3, 1944 in Choiseul (52, Haute-Marne), France.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Yves Simon Discography Tracks

Albums

680 258 TL Yves Simon - Yves Simon album art Yves Simon Yves Simon(LP) Fontana 680 258 TL France 1967 Sell This Version
885 554 Yves Simon - La Planète Endormie album art Yves Simon La Planète Endormie(LP) Fontana 885 554 France 1969 Sell This Version
Yves Simon - Yves Simon album art Yves Simon Yves Simon (Album) RCA Victor France 1973 Sell This Version
Yves Simon - Respirer, Chanter. album art Yves Simon Respirer, Chanter. (Album) RCA Victor France 1974 Sell This Version
Yves Simon - Enregistrement Public Réalisé Au Théatre De La Ville album art Yves Simon Avec Transit Express Yves Simon Avec Transit Express - Enregistrement Public Réalisé Au Théatre De La Ville (Album) RCA Victor France 1975 Sell This Version
Yves Simon - Raconte Toi album art Yves Simon Raconte Toi (Album) RCA Victor France 1975 Sell This Version
Yves Simon - Macadam album art Yves Simon Macadam (Album) RCA France 1976 Sell This Version
Yves Simon - Un Autre Désir… album art Yves Simon Un Autre Désir… (Album) RCA Victor France 1977 Sell This Version
Yves Simon - Demain Je T'Aime album art Yves Simon Demain Je T'Aime (Album) RCA Victor France 1979 Sell This Version
Yves Simon - Extraits De La Bande Originale Du Film Cocktail Molotov album art Yves Simon Extraits De La Bande Originale Du Film Cocktail Molotov Philips France 1980 Sell This Version
Yves Simon - Une Vie Comme Ça album art Yves Simon Une Vie Comme Ça (Album) RCA Victor France 1981 Sell This Version
Yves Simon - Concert À Tokyo album art Yves Simon Concert À Tokyo (Album) RCA Victor France 1982 Sell This Version
Yves Simon - USA / USSR album art Yves Simon USA / USSR (Album) RCA France 1983 Sell This Version
Yves Simon - L'Autre Côté Du Monde album art Yves Simon L'Autre Côté Du Monde (Album) RCA Europe 1985 Sell This Version
Yves Simon - Liaisons album art Yves Simon Liaisons (Album) Barclay France 1988 Sell This Version
Yves Simon - Après L'Amour album art Yves Simon Après L'Amour (Album) Virgin France 1992 Sell This Version
Yves Simon - Intempestives album art Yves Simon Intempestives (Album) Barclay France 1999 Sell This Version
Yves Simon - Rumeurs album art Yves Simon Rumeurs (Album) Barclay France 2007 Sell This Version
Yves Simon - Génération(s) Éperdue(s) album art Yves Simon Génération(s) Éperdue(s) (Album) Because Music, Because Music France 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

460.240 ME Yves Simon - T'as Pas Change, Tu Sais album art Yves Simon T'as Pas Change, Tu Sais(7", EP) Fontana 460.240 ME France 1967 Sell This Version
460 991 ME Yves Simon - Ne T'en Fais Pas Petite Fille album art Yves Simon Ne T'en Fais Pas Petite Fille(7", EP, Single) Fontana 460 991 ME France 1967 Sell This Version
13 NP 809 Yves Simon - Je Volais Son Âme / Je Te Déclare L'Amour album art Yves Simon Je Volais Son Âme / Je Te Déclare L'Amour(7") Productions Perides 13 NP 809 France 1968 Sell This Version
65031 Yves Simon - La Planète Endormie album art Yves Simon La Planète Endormie(7", EP) Fontana 65031 Portugal 1969 Sell This Version
Yves Simon - Les Gauloises Bleues / Little Thomas Dupont album art Yves Simon Les Gauloises Bleues / Little Thomas Dupont (Single) RCA Victor France 1972 Sell This Version
Yves Simon - Au Pays Des Merveilles De Juliet / Mass Média Song album art Yves Simon Au Pays Des Merveilles De Juliet / Mass Média Song (Single) RCA Victor France 1973 Sell This Version

Videos (73) Edit