Jim Lusted

Real Name:
James Lusted
Profile:
English guitarist and vocalist, former member of Normil Hawaiians.
Died early 2000.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jim Lusted Discography Tracks

Remix

Jim Lusted - Magic album art Alien Sex Fiend Comatose -The Ultra Mix (as 'Slim' Jim Lusted) Alien Sex Fiend - Magic (Single, Maxi) Anagram Records UK 1992 Sell This Version
NTONE 16 Jim Lusted - 3 album art Juryman Elephant Cemetery (Jim Lusted Remix) Juryman - 3(12") Ntone NTONE 16 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Jim Lusted - Fiend At The Controls Vol. 1 & 2 album art Alien Sex Fiend Comatose (The Ultra Mix) Alien Sex Fiend - Fiend At The Controls Vol. 1 & 2 (Comp) Anagram Records US 1999 Sell This Version
CLP 0914-2 Jim Lusted - Gothic-Industrial: The Remixed Collection album art Various Comatose (The Ultra Mix) Various - Gothic-Industrial: The Remixed Collection(CD, Comp) Cleopatra CLP 0914-2 US 2000 Sell This Version

Vocals

TUX 13 Jim Lusted - The Beat Goes On album art Normil Hawaiians Ventilation / Heaven and 1 more… Normil Hawaiians - The Beat Goes On(7") Dining Out TUX 13 UK 1980 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

TUX 13 Jim Lusted - The Beat Goes On album art Normil Hawaiians Ventilation / Heaven and 1 more… Normil Hawaiians - The Beat Goes On(7") Dining Out TUX 13 UK 1980 Sell This Version
RED 8 Jim Lusted - Gala Failed album art Normil Hawaiians Normil Hawaiians - Gala Failed(12") Red Rhino Records RED 8 UK 1981 Sell This Version
Jim Lusted - I Walk The Line album art Alien Sex Fiend Here She Comes and 1 more… Alien Sex Fiend - I Walk The Line (Single, Maxi) Flicknife Records Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1986 Sell This Version
C GRAM 31 Jim Lusted - Here Cum Germs album art Alien Sex Fiend Buggin' Me Alien Sex Fiend - Here Cum Germs(Cass, Album) Anagram Records, Plague Records C GRAM 31 UK 1987 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

RED 8 Jim Lusted - Gala Failed album art Normil Hawaiians Levels Of Water (as J. Lusted) and 1 more… Normil Hawaiians - Gala Failed(12") Red Rhino Records RED 8 UK 1981 Sell This Version
Jim Lusted - Ke Ke Ke Ke Ke Ya / Offerings album art Behaviour Red Offerings (as Lusted) Behaviour Red - Ke Ke Ke Ke Ke Ya / Offerings (Single) Dining Out UK 1982 Sell This Version
Vision 36 Jim Lusted - Take The Payback album art Boom Factory Boom Factory - Take The Payback(12") Vision (26) Vision 36 Switzerland 1991 Sell This Version

Production

RED 8 Jim Lusted - Gala Failed album art Normil Hawaiians Normil Hawaiians - Gala Failed(12") Red Rhino Records RED 8 UK 1981 Sell This Version
Jim Lusted - Homefucking Is Killing Prostitution album art Kiwisex Kiwisex - Homefucking Is Killing Prostitution (Maxi) 1st Records Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Monoculture 007 Jim Lusted - Oktotone Dome Music album art Various Various - Oktotone Dome Music(CDr, Album, Comp) Monoculture (2) Monoculture 007 Germany 1998 Sell This Version

Technical

ILL 7 Jim Lusted - Still Obedient album art Normil Hawaiians Normil Hawaiians - Still Obedient(7", Single) Illuminated Records ILL 7 UK 1981 Sell This Version
Jim Lusted - Here Cum Germs album art Alien Sex Fiend Alien Sex Fiend - Here Cum Germs (Album) Anagram Records, Plague Records France 1987 Sell This Version
Jim Lusted - Magic album art Alien Sex Fiend Mrs. Fiend Goes To Outer Space... (as 'Slim' Jim Lusted) Alien Sex Fiend - Magic (Single, Maxi) Anagram Records UK 1992 Sell This Version
422-862 431-2 Jim Lusted - Step It Up album art Stereo MC's Elevate My Mind (Live) Stereo MC's - Step It Up(CD, Single) Gee Street, Island Records 422-862 431-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
Jim Lusted - The Altered States Of America album art Alien Sex Fiend Alien Sex Fiend - The Altered States Of America (Album) Anagram Records US 1993 Sell This Version
FREUD CD 051 Jim Lusted - Gothic Rock 2 - 80's Into 90's album art Various Comatose (Full On Industrial Bongos From Hell Mix) Various - Gothic Rock 2 - 80's Into 90's(2xCD, Comp) Jungle Records FREUD CD 051 UK 1995 Sell This Version
Jim Lusted - Fiend At The Controls Vol. 1 & 2 album art Alien Sex Fiend Comatose (The Ultra Mix) and 1 more… Alien Sex Fiend - Fiend At The Controls Vol. 1 & 2 (Comp) Anagram Records US 1999 Sell This Version
CID8106, 586 076-2 Jim Lusted - Deep Down & Dirty album art Stereo MC's Stereo MC's - Deep Down & Dirty(CD, Album, S/Edition) Island Records, Island Records CID8106, 586 076-2 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Jim Lusted - Running album art Stereo MC's Bring It On (Live In Manchester, 2001) Stereo MC's - Running (Single) Island Records UK 2002 Sell This Version