Tim CommerfordCompositions & Recordings

Real Name:
Timothy Robert Commerford
Profile:
Timothy Robert Commerford (born February 26, 1968 in Irvine, California), also known by his various monikers/stage names (Timmy C, Y. tim K., Simmering T, Tim Bob, and tim.com) is the bassist/backing vocalist for American alternative metal band Rage Against The Machine and the now-defunct supergroup Audioslave.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Loading