Tony Van Frater

Real Name:
Anthony Frater
Profile:
English oi! guitarist.

Died 29th October 2015.
In Groups:
Variations:

Tony Van Frater Discography Tracks

Vocals

KON LP010 Tony Van Frater - Beyond The Cut album art Red Alert (3) Red Alert (3) - Beyond The Cut(LP, Album) Knock Out Records, Nightmare Records (3) KON LP010 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
CS7-01 Tony Van Frater - A Mondragon / We've Got The Power album art Red Alert (3) Red Alert (3) - A Mondragon / We've Got The Power(7") Capità Swing CS7-01 Spain 1993 Sell This Version
Tony Van Frater - Drinking With Red Alert / Street Survivors album art Red Alert (3) Red Alert (3) - Drinking With Red Alert / Street Survivors (EP) Nightmare Records (3), Knock Out Records Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Tony Van Frater - Greatest Hits Vol. 4 (Here They Come Again) album art Cockney Rejects Cockney Rejects - Greatest Hits Vol. 4 (Here They Come Again) (Album) Rhythm Vicar UK 2000 Sell This Version
Tony Van Frater - Sons Of Spartacus album art Angelic Upstarts Chuck Taylor (Ace Of Hearts) Angelic Upstarts - Sons Of Spartacus (Album) Knock Out Records UK 2002 Sell This Version
MT-560, M&J 021 Tony Van Frater - Frankenskin / Wir Sind Dabei album art The Gonads / Springtoifel The Gonads / Springtoifel - Frankenskin / Wir Sind Dabei(6", Shape, Single, Whi) Musical Tragedies, Empty Records, Miesnitzdörfer & Jansen MT-560, M&J 021 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
HO-031 Tony Van Frater - Cashing In On Christmas Volume 4 album art Various The Greatest Cockney Christmas Various - Cashing In On Christmas Volume 4(LP, Comp, Red + CD, Comp) Black Hole Records (2) HO-031 US 2012 Sell This Version
RAN143 Tony Van Frater - Our Last Album? album art The Toy Dolls* The Toy Dolls* - Our Last Album?(LP, Album, RE) Randale Records RAN143 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
PSK002 Tony Van Frater - Pretty Shitty Kjell 2012 album art Various We Are The Firm (as Tony Frater) and 3 more… Various - Pretty Shitty Kjell 2012(DVD-V, PAL) Pretty Shitty Kjell PSK002 Sweden 2013 Sell This Version
C.O.Oi 008 Tony Van Frater - Blood, Sweat 'N' Beers album art Red Alert (3) Red Alert (3) - Blood, Sweat 'N' Beers(Cass, Album, RE) Carry On Oi C.O.Oi 008 Poland Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Tony Van Frater - Third And Final E.P. album art Red Alert (3) Red Alert (3) - Third And Final E.P. (EP) Guardian Records N' Tapes UK 1980 Sell This Version
Tony Van Frater - In Britain album art Red Alert (3) Red Alert (3) - In Britain No Future Records, No Future Records UK 1982 Sell This Version
Tony Van Frater - There's A Guitar Burning! album art Red Alert (3) Red Alert (3) - There's A Guitar Burning! (EP) No Future Records UK 1983 Sell This Version
Tony Van Frater - We've Got The Power album art Red Alert (3) Red Alert (3) - We've Got The Power (Album) No Future Records Scandinavia 1983 Sell This Version
Oi 20 Tony Van Frater - City Invasion album art Red Alert (3) Red Alert (3) - City Invasion(7", Single) No Future Records Oi 20 UK 1983 Sell This Version
Tony Van Frater - Beyond The Cut album art Red Alert (3) Red Alert (3) - Beyond The Cut (Album) Knock Out Records, Nightmare Records (3) Germany 1993 Sell This Version
CS7-01 Tony Van Frater - A Mondragon / We've Got The Power album art Red Alert (3) Red Alert (3) - A Mondragon / We've Got The Power(7") Capità Swing CS7-01 Spain 1993 Sell This Version
Red London Red London - Last Orders Please! (Album) Knock Out Records, Nightmare Records (3) Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Tony Van Frater - Drinking With Red Alert / Street Survivors album art Red Alert (3) Red Alert (3) - Drinking With Red Alert / Street Survivors (EP) Nightmare Records (3), Knock Out Records Germany 1994 Sell This Version
PDSG 12 Tony Van Frater - Visca El Barça album art Red Alert (3) Red Alert (3) - Visca El Barça(7", Single) Plastic Disc PDSG 12 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
bb 030 Tony Van Frater - Ragazzi Come Tu E Me album art Klasse Kriminale White Riot (Live) Klasse Kriminale - Ragazzi Come Tu E Me(CD, Comp) Banda Bonnot bb 030 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
Tony Van Frater - Greatest Hits Vol. 4 (Here They Come Again) album art Cockney Rejects On The Run Cockney Rejects - Greatest Hits Vol. 4 (Here They Come Again) (Album) Rhythm Vicar UK 2000 Sell This Version
Tony Van Frater - Sons Of Spartacus album art Angelic Upstarts Angelic Upstarts - Sons Of Spartacus (Album) Knock Out Records UK 2002 Sell This Version
AHOY CD 208 Tony Van Frater - Addicted To Oi! album art Various Out Of The Gutter (as Tony Frater) and 2 more… Various - Addicted To Oi!(CD, Comp) Captain Oi! AHOY CD 208 UK 2002 Sell This Version
Tony Van Frater - Havin' A Drunken Christmas album art Red Alert (3) Featuring Mensi, Micky Fitz* & Charlie Harper Red Alert (3) Featuring Mensi, Micky Fitz* & Charlie Harper - Havin' A Drunken Christmas (Single) Iron Records (7) Belgium 2003 Sell This Version