John Rutsey

Real Name:
John Howard Rutsey
Profile:
Co-founding member of Rush.
Died May 11th, 2008.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | John Rutsey

Vocals

SRM-1-1011 John Rutsey - Rush album art Rush Rush - Rush (Album) Moon Records (18) SRM-1-1011 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
ANR-3-1013 John Rutsey - Archives album art Rush Rush - Archives (Comp) Anthem (5) ANR-3-1013 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
6619 040, 6619 040..33 John Rutsey - Fly By Night / Rush album art Rush Rush - Fly By Night / Rush (Comp, Album) Mercury, Mercury 6619 040, 6619 040..33 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
B0015888-00 John Rutsey - Sector 1 album art Rush Rush - Sector 1(Box, Comp + CD, Album, RE, RM + CD, Album, RE, RM ) Mercury, UMe, Anthem (5) B0015888-00 USA, Canada & Europe 2011 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

SRM-1-1011 John Rutsey - Rush album art Rush Rush - Rush (Album) Moon Records (18) SRM-1-1011 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
ANR-3-1013 John Rutsey - Archives album art Rush Rush - Archives (Comp) Anthem (5) ANR-3-1013 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
6619 040, 6619 040..33 John Rutsey - Fly By Night / Rush album art Rush Rush - Fly By Night / Rush (Comp, Album) Mercury, Mercury 6619 040, 6619 040..33 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
838 936-2 John Rutsey - Chronicles album art Rush Rush - Chronicles (Comp) Mercury, Anthem (5) 838 936-2 US 1990 Sell This Version
534 909-2 John Rutsey - Retrospective I 1974-1980 album art Rush Rush - Retrospective I 1974-1980 (Comp) Mercury, Anthem (5) 534 909-2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
0602498523285, 9852328 John Rutsey - Gold album art Rush Rush - Gold (Comp) Mercury, Universal, Anthem (5) 0602498523285, 9852328 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
114718, 114717 John Rutsey - Beyond The Lighted Stage album art Rush Best I Can and 1 more… Rush - Beyond The Lighted Stage(Blu-ray, RE, Eng) Alliance Films, Alliance Films 114718, 114717 Canada 2010 Sell This Version
B0015888-00 John Rutsey - Sector 1 album art Rush Rush - Sector 1(Box, Comp + CD, Album, RE, RM + CD, Album, RE, RM ) Mercury, UMe, Anthem (5) B0015888-00 USA, Canada & Europe 2011 Sell This Version
AIR 20 John Rutsey - Live At Electric Lady Studios, December 1974 album art Rush Rush - Live At Electric Lady Studios, December 1974(CD, Unofficial) On The Air (2) AIR 20 France 2013 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

MN 001 John Rutsey - Not Fade Away / You Can't Fight It album art Rush You Can't Fight It (as Rutsey) Rush - Not Fade Away / You Can't Fight It (Single) Moon Records (18) MN 001 Canada 1973 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

01143-1139-9 John Rutsey - Beyond The Lighted Stage album art Rush Rush - Beyond The Lighted Stage Zoë Vision 01143-1139-9 US 2010 Sell This Version