Shaun Ryder

Real Name:
Shaun William George Ryder
Profile:
Lead singer and lyricist best known for his work as lead singer of band Happy Mondays, and later Black Grape.
Born August 23, 1962 in Little Hulton, Salford, Manchester.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Shaun Ryder Discography Tracks

Albums

Shaun Ryder - Amateur Night In The Big Top album art Shaun Ryder Amateur Night In The Big Top (Album) dPulse Recordings, OffWorld Sounds US 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

WMCSTD 48024 Shaun Ryder - Don't Take My Kindness For Weakness album art The Heads with Shaun Ryder The Heads with Shaun Ryder - Don't Take My Kindness For Weakness(CD, Single, Promo) MCA Records WMCSTD 48024 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Shaun Ryder - Barcelona album art Russell Watson & Shaun Ryder Russell Watson & Shaun Ryder - Barcelona (Single, Maxi) Decca UK 2000 Sell This Version
Shaun Ryder - Barabajagal album art Dope Smugglaz Allstars* Featuring Shaun Ryder And Howard Marks Dope Smugglaz Allstars* Featuring Shaun Ryder And Howard Marks - Barabajagal (Single) Perfecto UK 2000 Sell This Version
LH 001 Shaun Ryder - Rattle My Head album art Bez Featuring Shaun Ryder And Domino Bones Bez Featuring Shaun Ryder And Domino Bones - Rattle My Head(CD, Maxi) Offworld Sounds LH 001 Australia 2003 Sell This Version
Shaun Ryder - Close The Dam / Electric Scales album art SWR* Close The Dam / Electric Scales (Single) Something In Construction UK 2015 Sell This Version
TUP004 Shaun Ryder - Old Boys album art Howie B* & Craig Richards featuring Shaun Ryder Howie B* & Craig Richards featuring Shaun Ryder - Old Boys(7") Tuppence TUP004 UK 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

PLANETCD02 Shaun Ryder - The Shaun Ryder Session album art Shaun Ryder The Shaun Ryder Session(2xCD, Comp) Beechwood Music PLANETCD02 UK 2001 Sell This Version