Dewey Martin

Real Name:
Walter Milton Dwayne Midkiff
Profile:
Canadian rock drummer and singer, born September 30, 1940 in Chesterville, Ontario, best known for his work with Buffalo Springfield.

Found dead on February 1, 2009 in Van Nuys, California, United States.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Dewey Martin

Dewey Martin Discography Tracks

Albums

PIC-3483 Dewey Martin - One Buffalo Heard album art Dewey Martin One Buffalo Heard(LP, Album) Picc-A-Dilly PIC-3483 US 1980 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Dewey Martin - Jambalaya (On The Bayou) album art Dewey Martin Jambalaya (On The Bayou) UNI Records US 1969 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit