DC (3)

Real Name:
Dragan Capor
Profile:
Engineer, producer, multi-instrumentalist, songwriter, arranger
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | DC (3)

DC (3) Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

DC (3) - Surrender album art Jonathan Butler River Of Life (as D.C.) Jonathan Butler - Surrender (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 2002 Sell This Version
DC (3) - Up Front album art Paul Brown Dear Ndugu (as D.C.) and 4 more… Paul Brown - Up Front (Album) GRP Europe 2004 Sell This Version
B0004734-02 DC (3) - The City album art Paul Brown Food For The Moon (as D.C.) and 1 more… Paul Brown - The City(CD, Album) GRP B0004734-02 US 2005 Sell This Version
PKD-30147-2 DC (3) - White Sand album art Paul Brown & Friends* The Rhythm Method Paul Brown & Friends* - White Sand(CD, Album) Peak Records (5) PKD-30147-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
DC (3) - Here We Go album art Peter White Peter White - Here We Go (Album) Heads Up International Europe 2013 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

DC (3) - Up Front album art Paul Brown Dear Ndugu (as D.C.) and 3 more… Paul Brown - Up Front (Album) GRP Europe 2004 Sell This Version
B0004734-02 DC (3) - The City album art Paul Brown The City (Instrumental) (as D.C.) and 2 more… Paul Brown - The City(CD, Album) GRP B0004734-02 US 2005 Sell This Version
PKD-30147-2 DC (3) - White Sand album art Paul Brown & Friends* The Rhythm Method Paul Brown & Friends* - White Sand(CD, Album) Peak Records (5) PKD-30147-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
HUI-32905-02 DC (3) - Here We Go album art Peter White Peter White - Here We Go(CD, Album) Heads Up International HUI-32905-02 Europe 2013 Sell This Version

Production

B0004734-02 DC (3) - The City album art Paul Brown Food For The Moon (as D.C.) and 1 more… Paul Brown - The City(CD, Album) GRP B0004734-02 US 2005 Sell This Version
VERR01423-2 DC (3) - Cosmic Monkey album art Paul Brown Paul Brown - Cosmic Monkey(CD, Single, Promo) GRP VERR01423-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
PKD-30147-2 DC (3) - White Sand album art Paul Brown & Friends* The Rhythm Method and 1 more… Paul Brown & Friends* - White Sand(CD, Album) Peak Records (5) PKD-30147-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
HUI-32905-02 DC (3) - Here We Go album art Peter White Peter White - Here We Go(CD, Album) Heads Up International HUI-32905-02 Europe 2013 Sell This Version

Technical

DC (3) - Just Chillin'  album art Norman Brown Norman Brown - Just Chillin' (Album) Warner Bros. Records Japan 2002 Sell This Version
DC (3) - Surrender album art Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler - Surrender (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 2002 Sell This Version
DC (3) - Wings To Walk This Road album art John Stoddart John Stoddart - Wings To Walk This Road (Album) Reprise Records US 2003 Sell This Version
DC (3) - Up Front album art Paul Brown 24/7 (as D.C.) Paul Brown - Up Front (Album) GRP Europe 2004 Sell This Version
DC (3) - Pure album art Boney James Boney James - Pure (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 2004 Sell This Version
B0004734-02 DC (3) - The City album art Paul Brown The City (Instrumental) (as D.C.) and 3 more… Paul Brown - The City(CD, Album) GRP B0004734-02 US 2005 Sell This Version
0888072300156, 331199 DC (3) - Full Circle album art David Benoit Water To Drink (Agua De Beber) and 3 more… David Benoit - Full Circle(CD, Album) Peak Records (5), Астра 0888072300156, 331199 Ukraine 2006 Sell This Version
DC (3) - Born 2 Groove album art Euge Groove I Love You More Than You'll Ever Know and 1 more… Euge Groove - Born 2 Groove (Album) Narada Jazz Russia 2007 Sell This Version
PKD-30147-2 DC (3) - White Sand album art Paul Brown & Friends* Paul Brown & Friends* - White Sand(CD, Album) Peak Records (5) PKD-30147-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
PKR-31282-02 DC (3) - True Love album art Jessy J Jessy J - True Love(CD, Album) Peak Records (5) PKR-31282-02 US 2009 Sell This Version
HUI-32905-02 DC (3) - Here We Go album art Peter White Peter White - Here We Go(CD, Album) Heads Up International HUI-32905-02 Europe 2013 Sell This Version