Sarah Geronimo

Real Name:
Sarah Asher Tua Geronimo
Profile:
Sarah Geronimo (\jə-ˈrä-nə-ˌmō\ born Sarah Asher Tua Geronimo; July 25, 1988) is a Filipino singer, actress and television personality.
Born and raised in Santa Cruz, Manila, Geronimo started a career in music after winning the television singing contest Star for a Night in 2003. She signed with music label Viva Records and rose to fame with the release of her first album Popstar: A Dream Come True (2003); it became the best-selling debut album of all time in the Philippines and won two Awit Awards. Geronimo's music was for a time categorized as pop until the release of her tenth studio album Expressions (2013), when she diverted into R&B and dance music. In 2013, her single "Ikot-Ikot" won the Awit Award for Best R&B Recording.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Sarah Geronimo
[a4208106]

Artist

Albums

VR CDS 03 097 Sarah Geronimo - Popstar A Dream Come True album art Sarah Geronimo Popstar A Dream Come True(CD, Album) Viva Records (4) VR CDS 03 097 Philippines 2003 Sell This Version
VR CDS 05 185 Sarah Geronimo - The Other Side (Live Album) album art Sarah Geronimo The Other Side (Live Album)(CD) Viva Records (4) VR CDS 05 185 Philippines 2005 Sell This Version
VR CDS 06 213 Sarah Geronimo - Becoming album art Sarah Geronimo Becoming(CD, Album) Viva Records (4) VR CDS 06 213 Philippines 2006 Sell This Version
VR CDS 07 274 Sarah Geronimo - Taking Flight album art Sarah Geronimo Taking Flight(CD, Album) Viva Records (4) VR CDS 07 274 Philippines 2007 Sell This Version
VR CDS-08-331 Sarah Geronimo - OPM album art Sarah Geronimo OPM(CD, Album) Viva Records (4) VR CDS-08-331 Philippines 2008 Sell This Version
VR CDS 13 474 Sarah Geronimo - Expressions album art Sarah Geronimo Expressions(CD, Album) Viva Records (4) VR CDS 13 474 Philippines 2013 Sell This Version
VR CDS 15 234 Sarah Geronimo - This 15 Me album art Sarah Geronimo This 15 Me(CD-ROM, Album) Viva Records (4) VR CDS 15 234 Philippines 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Sarah Geronimo - Kiss Me, Kiss Me album art Sarah Geronimo Kiss Me, Kiss Me(File, FLAC, Single) Viva Records (4) none Philippines 2018

Videos (2) Edit