Bounty Killer

Real Name:
Rodney Basil Price
Profile:
Born: June 12, 1972, Trenchtown, Kingston, Jamaica. Prominent Jamaican reggae deejay. Ran his own label, Price Less.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Bounty Killer Discography Tracks

Albums

Bounty Killer - Roots, Reality & Culture album art Bounty Killer Roots, Reality & Culture (Album) VP Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Bounty Killer - Jamaica's Most Wanted album art Bounty Killer Jamaica's Most Wanted (Album) Greensleeves Records UK 1993 Sell This Version
Bounty Killer - Face To Face album art Bounty Killer & Beenie Man Bounty Killer & Beenie Man - Face To Face (Album) VP Records US 1994 Sell This Version
Bounty Killer - Guns Out album art Bounty Killer Versus Beenie Man Bounty Killer Versus Beenie Man - Guns Out (Album) Greensleeves Records UK 1994 Sell This Version
Bounty Killer - Down In The Ghetto album art Bounty Killer Down In The Ghetto (Album) Greensleeves Records UK 1994 Sell This Version
Bounty Killer - No Argument. album art Bounty Killer No Argument. (Album) Greensleeves Records UK 1995 Sell This Version
Bounty Killer - My Xperience album art Bounty Killer My Xperience (Album) TVT Records, VP Records Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Bounty Killer - Ghetto Gramma' album art Bounty Killer Ghetto Gramma' (Album) Greensleeves Records UK 1997 Sell This Version
Bounty Killer - Next Millennium album art Bounty Killer Next Millennium (Album) Black Tools France & Benelux 1998 Sell This Version
Bounty Killer - 5th Element album art Bounty Killer 5th Element (Album) TVT Records, Blunt Recordings US 1998 Sell This Version
Bounty Killer - Ghetto Dictionary: The Mystery album art Bounty Killer Ghetto Dictionary: The Mystery (Album) VP Records France 2002 Sell This Version
Bounty Killer - Ghetto Dictionary: The Art Of War album art Bounty Killer Ghetto Dictionary: The Art Of War (Album) VP Records France 2002 Sell This Version
Bounty Killer - The Good, The Bad & The Blazing album art Junior Kelly / Bounty Killer / Capleton Junior Kelly / Bounty Killer / Capleton - The Good, The Bad & The Blazing (Album) Minor 7 Flat 5 Germany 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Bounty Killer - Mine The Gal album art Bounty Killer Mine The Gal (Single) John John Records Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
Bounty Killer Make Sure (Single) Original Records (10) Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
Bounty Killer - Gal You Fresh album art Bounty Killer Gal You Fresh Jammy's Records Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
Bounty Killer - Gal Say Yes album art Bounty Killer Gal Say Yes (Single) John John Records Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
Bounty Killer - Figuee album art Bounty Killer Figuee Champion Records (3) Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
Bounty Killer - Copper Shot album art Bounty Killer Copper Shot (Single) Jammy's Records Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
none Bounty Killer - Don't Have No Mate album art Bounty Killer Don't Have No Mate(7") Pimples Production none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
none Bounty Killer - Lock Di Gate album art Little John / Bounty Killer Little John / Bounty Killer - Lock Di Gate(7") Jammy's Records none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
VPRD 5063 Frankie Paul & Bounty Killer Frankie Paul & Bounty Killer - The Real Score(12", Single) Gold Disc VPRD 5063 US 1992 Sell This Version
none Bounty Killer Show Down(7") Jammy's Records none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
none Bounty Killer - Dip Him album art Bounty Killer Dip Him(7") Champion Records (3) none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
none Bounty Killer Skin Clean(7") Shocking Vibes none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version