Real Name:
John Leslie Keeble
Profile:
British drummer, born 6 July 1959 in Hampstead, London, England, UK. He is best known for his membership of the 1980s new wave band Spandau Ballet.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

John Keeble - Diamond album art Spandau Ballet Spandau Ballet - Diamond (Album) Chrysalis Greece 1982 Sell This Version
John Keeble - Do They Know It's Christmas? album art Band Aid 20 Do They Know It's Christmas? Band Aid 20 - Do They Know It's Christmas? (Single, Maxi) Mercury Israel 2004 Sell This Version
John Keeble - Once More album art Spandau Ballet Spandau Ballet - Once More (Album, Comp) Mercury Europe 2009 Sell This Version
T 5179 John Keeble - The Best Of Spandau Ballet album art Spandau Ballet Spandau Ballet - The Best Of Spandau Ballet(Cass, Comp, Unofficial) Team Records (4) T 5179 Indonesia Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

John Keeble - Journeys To Glory album art Spandau Ballet Spandau Ballet - Journeys To Glory (Album) Reformation, Chrysalis UK 1981 Sell This Version
John Keeble - Diamond album art Spandau Ballet Spandau Ballet - Diamond (Album) Chrysalis Greece 1982 Sell This Version
John Keeble - Over Britain Live In London! album art Spandau Ballet Spandau Ballet - Over Britain Live In London! Chrysalis UK 1983 Sell This Version
John Keeble - True album art Spandau Ballet Spandau Ballet - True (Album, Comp) Reformation, Chrysalis Taiwan 1983 Sell This Version
John Keeble - Do They Know It's Christmas? album art Band Aid Band Aid - Do They Know It's Christmas? (Single, Maxi, EP) Phonogram Ireland 1984 Sell This Version
John Keeble - Parade album art Spandau Ballet Spandau Ballet - Parade (Album) Chrysalis Spain 1984 Sell This Version
PR-85-332 John Keeble - World Parade '85 album art Spandau Ballet Spandau Ballet - World Parade '85(LP, Comp, Ltd, Unofficial, W/Lbl, Cle) Good News (5) PR-85-332 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
CN 4532/S John Keeble - In Concert-350 album art Spandau Ballet Spandau Ballet - In Concert-350(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 4532/S UK 1985 Sell This Version
John Keeble - Through The Barricades album art Spandau Ballet Spandau Ballet - Through The Barricades (Album) CBS Records South Korea 1986 Sell This Version
5237 John Keeble - Through The Barricades...Across The Borders album art Spandau Ballet Spandau Ballet - Through The Barricades...Across The Borders(VHS) CBS Fox Video 5237 UK 1987 Sell This Version
John Keeble - Heart Like A Sky album art Spandau Ballet Spandau Ballet - Heart Like A Sky (Album) CBS Indonesia 1989 Sell This Version
John Keeble - Vigil In A Wilderness Of Mirrors album art Fish State Of Mind Fish - Vigil In A Wilderness Of Mirrors (Album) EMI, EMI Europe 1990 Sell This Version
CDEM 222, 2046932 John Keeble - Lost In Your Love album art Tony Hadley Tony Hadley - Lost In Your Love(CD, Single) EMI, EMI CDEM 222, 2046932 UK 1992 Sell This Version
CDEMC 3619, 7988172, 798 8172 John Keeble - The State Of Play album art Tony Hadley Tony Hadley - The State Of Play(CD, Album) EMI, EMI, EMI CDEMC 3619, 7988172, 798 8172 UK 1992 Sell This Version
John Keeble - Back To Bach album art Julian Colbeck With Jonathan Cohen Featuring Brian Keenan (5) / Mary Hopkin / Steve Hackett / John Keeble And Milton McDonald Riding The March Of Dimes and 1 more… Julian Colbeck With Jonathan Cohen Featuring Brian Keenan (5) / Mary Hopkin / Steve Hackett / John Keeble And Milton McDonald - Back To Bach (Album) Editions EG UK 1992 Sell This Version
PSCR-5014, MO-002, Menu.15 John Keeble - Sixty Minute Man album art Marden Hill Marden Hill - Sixty Minute Man(CD, Album) Polystar, Mo' Music, Trattoria PSCR-5014, MO-002, Menu.15 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
John Keeble - Yang album art Fish Internal Exile (1989 Recording Not Previously Released) Fish - Yang (Comp) Dick Bros. Record Co. UK & Europe 1995 Sell This Version
MIDRO801 John Keeble - Dance With Me album art Tony Hadley Tony Hadley - Dance With Me(CD, Album) Metrodome, Dressed To Kill MIDRO801 UK 2001 Sell This Version
blueprint AV1 John Keeble - Tony Hadley Vs Martin Fry album art Tony Hadley Vs Martin Fry Tony Hadley Vs Martin Fry - Tony Hadley Vs Martin Fry(DVD-V) Blueprint (9) blueprint AV1 UK 2005 Sell This Version
BRC-157 John Keeble - Ego Death album art Tim Deluxe Little Dream and 3 more… Tim Deluxe - Ego Death(CD, Album) Beat Records BRC-157 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
John Keeble - Once More album art Spandau Ballet Spandau Ballet - Once More (Album, Comp) Mercury Europe 2009 Sell This Version