Frankie Paul

Real Name:
Paul Blake
Profile:
Frankie Paul, real name Paul Blake (born 19 October 1965, Kingston, Jamaica – died 18 May 2017, Kingston, Jamaica) was a Jamaican dancehall reggae artist. Born almost blind, he was dubbed by some 'The Jamaican Stevie Wonder'.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Frankie Paul Discography Tracks

Albums

SAL-LP001, SAL.LP 1 Frankie Paul - Rich & Poor album art Frankie Paul Rich & Poor(LP, Album) Classic Records (5), Classic Records (5) SAL-LP001, SAL.LP 1 UK & US 1982 Sell This Version
Frankie Paul - Show-Down Vol. 2 album art Sugar Minott / Frankie Paul Sugar Minott / Frankie Paul - Show-Down Vol. 2 (Album) Hit Bound US 1983 Sell This Version
Frankie Paul - Show-Down Vol. 6 album art Frankie Paul & Little John Frankie Paul & Little John - Show-Down Vol. 6 (Album) Channel One US 1984 Sell This Version
Frankie Paul - Pass The Tu-Sheng-Peng album art Frankie Paul Pass The Tu-Sheng-Peng (Album) Greensleeves Records Jamaica 1984 Sell This Version
Frankie Paul - Strictly Reggae Music album art Frankie Paul Strictly Reggae Music (Album) Londisc Records Jamaica 1984 Sell This Version
Frankie Paul - Give The Youth A Chance album art Frankie Paul Give The Youth A Chance High Times (3) Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Frankie Paul - Be My Lady album art Frankie Paul Be My Lady (Album) Joe Gibbs Music, Joe Gibbs Music US 1984 Sell This Version
ARLP 011 Frankie Paul - Barrington Levy Meets Frankie Paul album art Barrington Levy / Frankie Paul Barrington Levy / Frankie Paul - Barrington Levy Meets Frankie Paul(LP, Album) Arrival ARLP 011 Jamaica 1984 Sell This Version
CR002LP Frankie Paul - Over The Wall album art Frankie Paul Over The Wall(LP, Album) Crystal (7) CR002LP US 1985 Sell This Version
Frankie Paul - Tidal Wave album art Frankie Paul Tidal Wave (Album) Greensleeves Records, Shanachie Jamaica 1985 Sell This Version
none Frankie Paul - Legal Reggae Music album art Frankie Paul Legal Reggae Music(LP, Album) Harry J Records none Jamaica 1985 Sell This Version
GREL 77 Frankie Paul - Double Trouble album art Frankie Paul And Michael Palmer Frankie Paul And Michael Palmer - Double Trouble(LP) Greensleeves Records GREL 77 UK 1985 Sell This Version
KVL 9024 Frankie Paul - The Champions Clash album art Frankie Paul V Leroy Sibbles Frankie Paul V Leroy Sibbles - The Champions Clash(LP) Kingdom Records KVL 9024 UK 1985 Sell This Version
Frankie Paul - Showdown Vol 8 album art Frankie Paul & Coco Tea* Frankie Paul & Coco Tea* - Showdown Vol 8 (Album) Hit Bound US 1986 Sell This Version
none Frankie Paul - Echo Minott Meets Frankie Paul album art Echo Minott Meets Frankie Paul Echo Minott Meets Frankie Paul - Echo Minott Meets Frankie Paul(LP, Album) Power House none Jamaica 1986 Sell This Version
none Frankie Paul - Reggae For The World album art Robert Ffrench / Frankie Paul Robert Ffrench / Frankie Paul - Reggae For The World(LP, Album) Scar Face Music none Jamaica 1986 Sell This Version
Frankie Paul - Warning album art Frankie Paul Warning Real Authentic Sound UK 1987 Sell This Version
Frankie Paul - Give Me That Feeling album art Frankie Paul Give Me That Feeling (Album) Moodies Records UK & US 1987 Sell This Version
Frankie Paul - Hand Cart Man album art Frankie Paul Hand Cart Man (Album) C & E Records UK 1987 Sell This Version
Frankie Paul - Sara album art Frankie Paul Sara (Album) Live And Love UK 1987 Sell This Version
Frankie Paul - True album art Frankie Paul True Black Scorpio (2) US 1987 Sell This Version
Frankie Paul - Rubber Dub Market album art Frankie Paul Rubber Dub Market (Album) Ujama UK 1987 Sell This Version
none Frankie Paul - Alesha album art Frankie Paul Alesha(LP, Album) Power House none Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
Frankie Paul - Cassanova album art Frankie Paul Cassanova (Album) Jammy's Records UK 1988 Sell This Version
Frankie Paul - Turbo Charge album art Frankie Paul + Pinchers Frankie Paul + Pinchers - Turbo Charge (Album) Supreme UK 1988 Sell This Version