Mat Brooke

Real Name:
Mathew Jason Brooke
In Groups:
Variations:

Mat Brooke Discography Tracks

Remix

S030 Mat Brooke - Lost Notes From Forgotten Songs album art The Six Parts Seven On Marriage (Re.defined By Jenn Ghetto & Mat Brooke Of Carissa's Wierd) The Six Parts Seven - Lost Notes From Forgotten Songs(CD, Album) Suicide Squeeze S030 US 2003 Sell This Version

Vocals

SKIT91 Mat Brooke - Home Alive Compilation II - Flying Side Kick album art Various Where Are You Now? Various - Home Alive Compilation II - Flying Side Kick(CD, Comp) Broken Rekids SKIT91 US 2001 Sell This Version
Mat Brooke - Songs About Leaving album art Carissa's Wierd Carissa's Wierd - Songs About Leaving (Album) Sad Robot US 2002 Sell This Version
SR005 Mat Brooke - I Before E album art Carissa's Wierd Carissa's Wierd - I Before E(CD, Album) Sad Robot SR005 US 2004 Sell This Version
Mat Brooke - Everything All The Time album art Band Of Horses I Go To The Barn Because I Like The and 1 more… Band Of Horses - Everything All The Time (Album) Sub Pop Europe 2006 Sell This Version
none Mat Brooke - Sera Cahoone album art Sera Cahoone I'm On Your Side Sera Cahoone - Sera Cahoone(CD, Album) Not On Label (Sera Cahoone Self-released) none US 2006 Sell This Version
Mat Brooke - The Grand Archives album art Grand Archives Grand Archives - The Grand Archives (Single, Album) Sub Pop, Sub Pop US 2008 Sell This Version
HAR-015 Mat Brooke - They'll Only Miss You When You Leave: Songs 1996-2003 album art Carissa's Wierd Carissa's Wierd - They'll Only Miss You When You Leave: Songs 1996-2003(CD, Album, Comp) Hardly Art HAR-015 US 2010 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Mat Brooke - Ugly But Honest: 1996-1999 album art Carissa's Wierd Carissa's Wierd - Ugly But Honest: 1996-1999 (Album) Brown Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Mat Brooke - You Should Be At Home Here album art Carissa's Wierd Carissa's Wierd - You Should Be At Home Here (Album) Brown Records US 2001 Sell This Version
SKIT91 Mat Brooke - Home Alive Compilation II - Flying Side Kick album art Various Where Are You Now? Various - Home Alive Compilation II - Flying Side Kick(CD, Comp) Broken Rekids SKIT91 US 2001 Sell This Version
Mat Brooke - Songs About Leaving album art Carissa's Wierd Carissa's Wierd - Songs About Leaving (Album) Sad Robot US 2002 Sell This Version
SR005 Mat Brooke - I Before E album art Carissa's Wierd Carissa's Wierd - I Before E(CD, Album) Sad Robot SR005 US 2004 Sell This Version
Mat Brooke - Everything All The Time album art Band Of Horses The Funeral and 1 more… Band Of Horses - Everything All The Time (Album) Sub Pop Europe 2006 Sell This Version
none Mat Brooke - Demo / Tour EP album art Grand Archives Grand Archives - Demo / Tour EP(CD, EP, RP) Not On Label none US 2007 Sell This Version
Mat Brooke - The Grand Archives album art Grand Archives Grand Archives - The Grand Archives (Single, Album) Sub Pop, Sub Pop US 2008 Sell This Version
SPCD 803 Mat Brooke - Keep In Mind Frankenstein album art Grand Archives Grand Archives - Keep In Mind Frankenstein(CD, Album) Sub Pop SPCD 803 US 2009 Sell This Version
Mat Brooke - I'm Not As Good At It As You album art S (5) S (5) - I'm Not As Good At It As You (Album) Own Records Luxembourg 2010 Sell This Version
HAR-015 Mat Brooke - They'll Only Miss You When You Leave: Songs 1996-2003 album art Carissa's Wierd Carissa's Wierd - They'll Only Miss You When You Leave: Songs 1996-2003(CD, Album, Comp) Hardly Art HAR-015 US 2010 Sell This Version
HAR-042 Mat Brooke - Tucson album art Carissa's Wierd Carissa's Wierd - Tucson(7", Single, Ltd) Hardly Art HAR-042 US 2011 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Mat Brooke - You Should Be At Home Here album art Carissa's Wierd Carissa's Wierd - You Should Be At Home Here (Album) Brown Records US 2001 Sell This Version
Mat Brooke - Everything All The Time album art Band Of Horses I Go To The Barn Because I Like The and 1 more… Band Of Horses - Everything All The Time (Album) Sub Pop Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Mat Brooke - The Grand Archives album art Grand Archives Grand Archives - The Grand Archives (Single, Album) Sub Pop, Sub Pop US 2008 Sell This Version
SPCD 779 Mat Brooke - Terminal Sales Vol. 3: Happy Birthday To Me album art Various Miniature Birds Various - Terminal Sales Vol. 3: Happy Birthday To Me(CD, Smplr) Sub Pop SPCD 779 US 2008 Sell This Version
SPCD 803 Mat Brooke - Keep In Mind Frankenstein album art Grand Archives Grand Archives - Keep In Mind Frankenstein(CD, Album) Sub Pop SPCD 803 US 2009 Sell This Version