Ian Mosley

Real Name:
Ian F. Mosley
Profile:
British drummer, and percussionist, who was the drummer for Gordon Giltrap, and Steve Hackett, amongst others, before joining Marillion on 1st January 1984.

Born: 16th June 1953, in Paddington, London, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ian Mosley Discography Tracks

Albums

Racket 16 Ian Mosley - Postmankind album art Ian Mosley & Ben Castle Ian Mosley & Ben Castle - Postmankind(CD, Album) Racket Records (2) Racket 16 UK 2001 Sell This Version