Fay Lovsky

Real Name:
Fay Luyendijk
Profile:
Dutch singer, songwriter, theremin player, musical saw player, born 11 September 1955, Leiden, The Netherlands.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Fay Lovsky Discography Tracks

Albums

Fay Lovsky - Sound On Sound album art Fay Lovesick* Sound On Sound (MiniAlbum, Album) De 1000 Idioten Records Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
Fay Lovsky - Confetti album art Fay Lovsky Confetti (Album, Single) WEA Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
Fay Lovsky - Origami album art Fay Lovsky Origami (Album) Idiot Records, WEA Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
Fay Lovsky - Cinema album art Fay Lovsky Cinema (Album) Idiot Records, Idiot Records Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
Fay Lovsky - Ligeti & Berio album art Fodor Kwintet & Fay Lovsky Fodor Kwintet & Fay Lovsky - Ligeti & Berio (Album) Attacca Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
Fay Lovsky - JoPo in MoNo album art Fay Lovsky & Joost Swarte Fay Lovsky & Joost Swarte - JoPo in MoNo (Album) Oog & Blik, De Harmonie Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
Fay Lovsky - Fay Lovsky & La Bande Dessinée album art Fay Lovsky & La Bande Dessinée Fay Lovsky & La Bande Dessinée - Fay Lovsky & La Bande Dessinée (Album) Basta Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
30-9069-2 Fay Lovsky - Numbers album art Fay Lovsky & La Bande Dessinée Fay Lovsky & La Bande Dessinée - Numbers(CD, Album) Basta 30-9069-2 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
30-9107-2 Fay Lovsky - Eigen Weg album art Fay Lovsky Eigen Weg(CD, Album) Basta 30-9107-2 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
30-9120-2 Fay Lovsky - Live album art Fay Lovsky & Wigbert Fay Lovsky & Wigbert - Live(CD, Album, Dig) Basta 30-9120-2 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
PAR2008-7 Fay Lovsky - Verdriet Is Drie Sokken album art Harrie Jekkers & Fay Lovsky Harrie Jekkers & Fay Lovsky - Verdriet Is Drie Sokken(CD, Album) Parea Records PAR2008-7 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
Fay Lovsky - Ozewiezewoze album art Fay Lovsky Ozewiezewoze (Album) Parea Records Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Fay Lovsky - Partytime album art Fay Lovesick* Partytime (Single) RCA Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
Fay Lovsky - Christmas Was A Friend Of Mine album art Fay Lovsky Christmas Was A Friend Of Mine (Single) WEA, WEA Benelux 1981 Sell This Version
WEA 18.845 Fay Lovsky - Maggie album art Fay Lovsky Maggie(7", Single) WEA, De 1000 Idioten Records WEA 18.845 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
Fay Lovsky - Automatic Pilot album art Fay Lovsky Automatic Pilot (Single) WEA, WEA Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Fay Lovsky - Don't Feed The Animals album art Fay Lovsky Don't Feed The Animals (Single) Idiot Records, WEA Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
Fay Lovsky - Ramon album art Fay Lovsky Ramon (Single) Idiot Records, Idiot Records, Idiot Records Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
24.9598-7, 24 95 98 7, IDI 1130 Fay Lovsky - One More Time album art Fay Lovsky One More Time(7", Single) Idiot Records, Idiot Records, Idiot Records 24.9598-7, 24 95 98 7, IDI 1130 Belgium 1983 Sell This Version
PRO 11 Fay Lovsky - Origami album art Fay Lovsky Origami(7", Promo) Idiot Records, WEA PRO 11 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
003 B. Fay Lovsky - Hello, Here Ben Ik (Dan) album art Marilyn 'Fay' Monroe* Hello, Here Ben Ik (Dan)(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Single, Cle) Skoopdisque 003 B. Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
Fay Lovsky - The Pen Is The Mightiest Weapon album art Fay Lovsky The Pen Is The Mightiest Weapon (Single) Idiot Records, Idiot Records Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
24 88 48 7, 248 848-7 Fay Lovsky - Goodnight Galileo album art Fay Lovsky Goodnight Galileo(7", Single) Idiot Records, WEA 24 88 48 7, 248 848-7 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
O&B 92002 Fay Lovsky - Jopo In Mini album art Fay Lovsky, Joost Swarte Fay Lovsky, Joost Swarte - Jopo In Mini(CD, Maxi) Oog & Blik O&B 92002 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
30-9033-7 Fay Lovsky - Unfinished Business album art Fay Lovsky & La Bande Dessinée Fay Lovsky & La Bande Dessinée - Unfinished Business(CD, Single) Basta 30-9033-7 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

cosmicforces

cosmicforces

December 26, 2014
Underrated dutch band. Lovely songs, ballads, chorus and unknown sounds played with unknown instruments (theremin, musical saw,...)

Videos (13) Edit