Larry Steinbachek

Real Name:
Lawrence Charles Anthony Cole
Profile:
Born on May 6th, 1960.
Died December 2016
Keyboards and percussion player, one of the three founding members of British synthpop trio Bronski Beat. in the 1980's.

After leaving Bronski Beat, Larry Steinbachek became the musical director for Michael Laub's theatre company, 'Remote Control Productions'.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Larry Steinbachek - Out & About album art Steve Bronski You (Original Mix) (as Steinbachek) Steve Bronski - Out & About(11xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Stella Hell Records none UK Unknown