Mike Jeffery

Real Name:
Frank Michael Jeffery
Profile:
Born: March 1933, Peckham, London, U.K.
Died: 5th March 1973, Nantes, France.
Business manager of The Animals and later co-manager of Jimi Hendrix with Chas Chandler. He became full manager of Hendrix during the recording of Electric Ladyland, when Chandler departed.

Jeffery died in 1973 in a mid-air crash over Nantes, France.
Sites:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

920.325 Mike Jeffery - Extra album art Various You've Got Me Floating (as M. Jeffery) Various - Extra(LP, Comp) Barclay 920.325 France 1971 Sell This Version

Production

921 019, 0921 019, 0921019 Mike Jeffery - Volume Two album art The Soft Machine* The Soft Machine* - Volume Two (Album) Probe, Probe 921 019, 0921 019, 0921019 France 1969 Sell This Version
2094 007 Mike Jeffery - Angel / Pajaro Volador Nocturno album art Jimi Hendrix Jimi Hendrix - Angel / Pajaro Volador Nocturno(7", Single) Polydor 2094 007 Chile 1971 Sell This Version
LSP-4502 Mike Jeffery - America The Beautiful album art The Third World The Third World - America The Beautiful(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSP-4502 US 1971 Sell This Version
24-4066, 2425 072 Mike Jeffery - Thinkin' album art Banchee Banchee - Thinkin' (Album) Polydor, Polydor 24-4066, 2425 072 US 1971 Sell This Version
500782, SLDEI 782 Mike Jeffery - Original Sound Track 'Experience' album art Jimi Hendrix Jimi Hendrix - Original Sound Track 'Experience' (Album) Ember Records 500782, SLDEI 782 France 1971 Sell This Version
MS 2040, 2040 Mike Jeffery - Rainbow Bridge / Original Motion Picture Sound Track album art Jimi Hendrix Jimi Hendrix - Rainbow Bridge / Original Motion Picture Sound Track (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records MS 2040, 2040 US 1971 Sell This Version
2302 016 Mike Jeffery - Isle Of Wight album art Jimi Hendrix Jimi Hendrix - Isle Of Wight (Album) Polydor 2302 016 UK 1971 Sell This Version
2480 027 Mike Jeffery - The Cry Of Love album art Jimi Hendrix Jimi Hendrix - The Cry Of Love (Album) Reprise Records 2480 027 New Zealand 1971 Sell This Version
2094 007 Mike Jeffery -  Night Bird Flying / Angel album art Jimi Hendrix Jimi Hendrix - Night Bird Flying / Angel(7", Single, Promo) Polydor 2094 007 Chile 1971 Sell This Version
80.448 U Mike Jeffery - Hendrix In The West album art Jimi Hendrix Jimi Hendrix - Hendrix In The West(LP, Album, RP, Gat) Barclay 80.448 U France 1972 Sell This Version
UP 35336 Mike Jeffery - Letter To The President album art Cat Mother* Cat Mother* - Letter To The President (Single) United Artists Records UP 35336 UK 1972 Sell This Version
MS 2103 Mike Jeffery - War Heroes album art Jimi Hendrix Jimi Hendrix - War Heroes (Album) Reprise Records MS 2103 US 1972 Sell This Version
PD 5042 Mike Jeffery - Cat Mother Last Chance Dance album art Cat Mother* Cat Mother* - Cat Mother Last Chance Dance (Album) Polydor PD 5042 US 1973 Sell This Version
ABCD 602 Mike Jeffery - The Soft Machine Collection album art The Soft Machine* The Soft Machine* - The Soft Machine Collection (Album, Comp) ABC Records ABCD 602 UK 1973 Sell This Version
3100 217 Mike Jeffery - Loose Ends... album art Jimi Hendrix Jimi Hendrix - Loose Ends... (Album) Polydor, Polydor 3100 217 UK 1973 Sell This Version
80 585/586 Mike Jeffery - Band Of Gypsys / The Cry Of Love album art Jimi Hendrix Jimi Hendrix - Band Of Gypsys / The Cry Of Love (Comp) Barclay 80 585/586 France 1975 Sell This Version
2RSX-2245, 2RSX 2245 Mike Jeffery - The Essential Jimi Hendrix album art Jimi Hendrix Jimi Hendrix - The Essential Jimi Hendrix (Comp) Reprise Records, Reprise Records 2RSX-2245, 2RSX 2245 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
BDCD 40023 Mike Jeffery - Experience album art Jimi Hendrix Jimi Hendrix - Experience (Comp) Bulldog Records BDCD 40023 UK 1986 Sell This Version
781 050 Mike Jeffery - Jimi Plays Berkeley album art Jimi Hendrix Jimi Hendrix - Jimi Plays Berkeley (Album, EP) BMG Video, Gravity (5) 781 050 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
DINCD 101 Mike Jeffery - Rock Anthems album art Various Voodoo Chile Various - Rock Anthems(2xCD, Comp) Dino Entertainment DINCD 101 UK 1994 Sell This Version
CX-2032-S Mike Jeffery - Experience album art Jimi Hendrix Jimi Hendrix - Experience(Cass, Album, RE) Exit Records (4) CX-2032-S Spain 1995 Sell This Version
GET 603 Mike Jeffery - Experience  album art Jimi Hendrix Jimi Hendrix - Experience (Comp) Get Back GET 603 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
3574 104, 3574-104 Mike Jeffery - War Heroes / Cry Of Love album art Jimi Hendrix Jimi Hendrix - War Heroes / Cry Of Love(Cass, Comp) Polydor, Polydor 3574 104, 3574-104 UK Unknown Sell This Version
HEN 2 004 Mike Jeffery - Rainbow Bridge album art Jimi Hendrix Jimi Hendrix - Rainbow Bridge(VHS, Mono, PAL) Castle Hendring HEN 2 004 UK Unknown Sell This Version