Idris Muhammad

Idris Muhammad

Real Name:
Leo Morris
Profile:
American drummer,
Born: 13 November 1939 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA - Died: 29 July, 2014.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Idris Muhammad Discography

Albums

PR 10036, 10036, PRST-10036 Idris Muhammad Peace And Rhythm (Album) Prestige, Prestige PR 10036, 10036, PRST-10036 US 1971 Sell This Version
PRST-10005 Idris Muhammad Black Rhythm Revolution! (Album) Prestige PRST-10005 US 1971 Sell This Version
PRT-10005 Idris Muhammad Black Rhythm Revolution (LP, Album) Prestige PRT-10005 US 1971 Sell This Version
KU-17 Idris Muhammad Power Of Soul (Album) Kudu KU-17 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
KU-27 Idris Muhammad House Of The Rising Sun (Album) Kudu, Kudu, Kudu KU-27 US 1976 Sell This Version
KU-34 Idris Muhammad Turn This Mutha Out (Album) Kudu KU-34 US 1977 Sell This Version
9160-9566 Idris Muhammad You Ain't No Friend Of Mine! (Album) Fantasy 9160-9566 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
KU 38, 343404005 Idris Muhammad Boogie To The Top (Album) Kudu KU 38, 343404005 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
F-5942 Idris Muhammad Foxhuntin' (Album) Fantasy F-5942 France 1979 Sell This Version
F-9598 Idris Muhammad Make It Count (Album) Fantasy F-9598 US 1980 Sell This Version
TR 110 Idris Muhammad Kabsha (Album) Theresa Records TR 110 US 1980 Sell This Version
SJP 253 Pharoah Sanders / John Hicks / Curtis Lundy / Idris Muhammed* Pharoah Sanders / John Hicks / Curtis Lundy / Idris Muhammed* - Africa (Album) Timeless Records (3) SJP 253 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
LIP 890021 Idris Muhammad My Turn (Album) Lipstick Records (3) LIP 890021 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
mod 9283 2 Eric Alexander, John Hicks, George Mraz, Idris Muhammad Eric Alexander, John Hicks, George Mraz, Idris Muhammad - Solid!(CD) Milestone Records mod 9283 2 US 1998 Sell This Version
CBD 27105 Idris Muhammad Right Now(CD, Album) Cannonball Records (2) CBD 27105 US 1998 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-743 Idris Muhammad Express Yourself / Super Bad (Single) Prestige 45-743 US 1970 Sell This Version
756 Idris Muhammad I'm A Believer(7") Prestige 756 US 1972 Sell This Version
KU-918 Idris Muhammad Power Of Soul (Single) Kudu KU-918 US 1974 Sell This Version
13/76 Lalo Schifrin / Idris Muhammad Lalo Schifrin / Idris Muhammad - Jaws / House Of The Rising Sun Metronome 13/76 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
33.001 Idris Muhammad House Of The Rising Sun / Theme For New York City(7") Kudu 33.001 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
KU 906 Idris Muhammad Could Heaven Ever Be Like This (Single) Kudu KU 906 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
KUC 116 Idris Muhammad Turn This Mutha Out (Single) Kudu KUC 116 France 1977 Sell This Version
CP-290 Idris Muhammad / Saint Tropez Idris Muhammad / Saint Tropez - Could Heaven Ever Be Like This / Je T' Aime... Moi Non Plus(12", Promo) Kudu, Hispavox CP-290 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
KU 943 Idris Muhammed* Boogie To The Top (Single) Kudu KU 943 France 1978 Sell This Version
3734-9115 Idris Muhammad Disgustado (Tum This Mu Th A Out) / Dime Tu Que (Say What)(7") MICSA, Microfon 3734-9115 Argentina 1978 Sell This Version