Diahann Carroll

Real Name:
Carol Diann Johnson
Profile:
Singer.

Born: July 17, 1935, Bronx, New York
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Diahann Carroll - Diahann Carroll Sings Harold Arlen Songs album art Diahann Carroll With Ralph Burns And His Orchestra Diahann Carroll With Ralph Burns And His Orchestra - Diahann Carroll Sings Harold Arlen Songs (Album) RCA Victor US 1957 Sell This Version
Diahann Carroll - Best Beat Forward album art Diahann Carroll Best Beat Forward Vik Canada 1958 Sell This Version
Diahann Carroll - Porgy And Bess album art Diahann Carroll And The The André Previn Trio Diahann Carroll And The The André Previn Trio - Porgy And Bess (Album) United Artists Records UK 1959 Sell This Version
Diahann Carroll - Diahann Carroll, The Andre Previn Trio album art Diahann Carroll, The André Previn Trio Diahann Carroll, The André Previn Trio - Diahann Carroll, The Andre Previn Trio (Album) United Artists Records Canada 1960 Sell This Version
Diahann Carroll - The Persian Room Presents album art Diahann Carroll The Persian Room Presents United Artists Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Diahann Carroll - Fun Life album art Diahann Carroll Fun Life (Album) Atlantic US 1960 Sell This Version
Diahann Carroll - The Fabulous Diahann Carroll album art Diahann Carroll With André Previn At The Piano And His Orchestra* Diahann Carroll With André Previn At The Piano And His Orchestra* - The Fabulous Diahann Carroll (Comp, Album) United Artists Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Diahann Carroll - Showstopper album art Diahann Carroll Showstopper RCA Camden US 1962 Sell This Version
LP141 Diahann Carroll - "A" You're Adorable: Love Songs for Children album art Diahann Carroll "A" You're Adorable: Love Songs for Children(LP, Album) Golden Records (2) LP141 US 1965 Sell This Version
Diahann Carroll - Nobody Sees Me Cry album art Diahann Carroll Nobody Sees Me Cry (Album) Columbia US 1966 Sell This Version
PH-36508 Diahann Carroll - Selections From Cole Porter in Paris album art Perry Como, Diahann Carroll, Louis Jourdan, Connie Stevens, Twiggy (2), Charles Aznavour Perry Como, Diahann Carroll, Louis Jourdan, Connie Stevens, Twiggy (2), Charles Aznavour - Selections From Cole Porter in Paris(LP, Mono, Promo) NBC (2) PH-36508 US 1972 Sell This Version
Diahann Carroll - Diahann Carroll album art Diahann Carroll Diahann Carroll (Album) Motown Canada 1974 Sell This Version
Diahann Carroll - A Tribute To Ethel Waters album art Diahann Carroll, The Duke Ellington Orchestra Diahann Carroll, The Duke Ellington Orchestra - A Tribute To Ethel Waters (Album) Orinda Records US 1978 Sell This Version
ZDM 7 64694 2 Diahann Carroll - No Strings - Original Broadway Cast album art Richard Rodgers, Richard Kiley, Diahann Carroll Richard Rodgers, Richard Kiley, Diahann Carroll - No Strings - Original Broadway Cast(CD, Album, RE) Broadway Angel ZDM 7 64694 2 US 1993 Sell This Version
S1015-2 Diahann Carroll - The Time Of My Life album art Diahann Carroll The Time Of My Life(CD, Album) Sterling Records (8) S1015-2 US 1997 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Diahann Carroll - Rebel In Town / I Didn't Know What Time It Was album art Diahann Carroll With Joe Reisman And His Orchestra Diahann Carroll With Joe Reisman And His Orchestra - Rebel In Town / I Didn't Know What Time It Was (Single) RCA Victor Canada 1956 Sell This Version
Diahann Carroll - I Went To The Village / Help Yourself album art Diahann Carroll With Joe Reisman And His Orchestra Diahann Carroll With Joe Reisman And His Orchestra - I Went To The Village / Help Yourself RCA Victor US 1956 Sell This Version
A25V-0402 Diahann Carroll It Ain't Right(Shellac, 10") RCA A25V-0402 US 1956 Sell This Version
Diahann Carroll - This Is What I Call Love / Don't Cry Baby album art Diahann Carroll With Joe Reisman And His Orchestra Diahann Carroll With Joe Reisman And His Orchestra - This Is What I Call Love / Don't Cry Baby RCA Victor US 1957 Sell This Version
EPA 1-1467 Diahann Carroll - Diahann Carroll Sings Harold Arlen Songs album art Diahann Carroll Diahann Carroll Sings Harold Arlen Songs(7") RCA Victor EPA 1-1467 US 1957 Sell This Version
Diahann Carroll - The Big Country album art Diahann Carroll With Alvin Cohn And His Orchestra* Diahann Carroll With Alvin Cohn And His Orchestra* - The Big Country (Single) United Artists Records Australia 1958 Sell This Version
Diahann Carroll - My Love, My Love / Again album art Diahann Carroll My Love, My Love / Again (Single) United Artists Records US 1959 Sell This Version
UAE 10004 Promo Diahann Carroll - Porgy And Bess album art Diahann Carroll And The The André Previn Trio Diahann Carroll And The The André Previn Trio - Porgy And Bess(7", EP, Mono) United Artists Records UAE 10004 Promo US 1959 Sell This Version
UAT-1001 Diahann Carroll - The Big Country album art Jerome Moross, Diahann Carroll Jerome Moross, Diahann Carroll - The Big Country(7", Single) United Artists Records UAT-1001 Japan 1959 Sell This Version
Diahann Carroll - Have I Changed album art Diahann Carroll Have I Changed (Single) CBS UK 1965 Sell This Version

Videos (30) Edit