Diahann Carroll

Real Name:
Carol Diann Johnson
Profile:
Diahann Carroll (born July 17, 1935, Bronx, New York, USA – died October 4, 2019, Los Angeles, California, USA) was an American actress, singer, and model.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LPM-1467 Diahann Carroll - Diahann Carroll Sings Harold Arlen Songs album art Diahann Carroll With Ralph Burns And His Orchestra Diahann Carroll With Ralph Burns And His Orchestra - Diahann Carroll Sings Harold Arlen Songs (Album) RCA Victor LPM-1467 US 1957 Sell This Version
LX 1131 Diahann Carroll - Best Beat Forward album art Diahann Carroll Best Beat Forward (Album) Vik LX 1131 Canada 1958 Sell This Version
LTZ-T 15165 Diahann Carroll - Porgy And Bess album art Diahann Carroll And The André Previn Trio Diahann Carroll And The André Previn Trio - Porgy And Bess (Album) United Artists Records LTZ-T 15165 UK 1959 Sell This Version
UAS 6069 Diahann Carroll - Diahann Carroll, The Andre Previn Trio album art Diahann Carroll, The André Previn Trio Diahann Carroll, The André Previn Trio - Diahann Carroll, The Andre Previn Trio (Album) United Artists Records UAS 6069 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
UAL 3080 Diahann Carroll - The Persian Room Presents album art Diahann Carroll The Persian Room Presents United Artists Records UAL 3080 US 1960 Sell This Version
SD-8048 Diahann Carroll - Fun Life album art Diahann Carroll Fun Life (Album) Atlantic SD-8048 US 1960 Sell This Version
UAS 6229 Diahann Carroll - The Fabulous Diahann Carroll album art Diahann Carroll With André Previn At The Piano And His Orchestra* Diahann Carroll With André Previn At The Piano And His Orchestra* - The Fabulous Diahann Carroll (Comp, Album) United Artists Records UAS 6229 US 1962 Sell This Version
W1695 Diahann Carroll - No Strings (Original Broadway Cast) album art Richard Rodgers - Richard Kiley, Diahann Carroll Richard Rodgers - Richard Kiley, Diahann Carroll - No Strings (Original Broadway Cast) (Album) Capitol Records W1695 UK 1962 Sell This Version
CAL-695 Diahann Carroll - Showstopper album art Diahann Carroll Showstopper RCA Camden CAL-695 US 1962 Sell This Version
LP141 Diahann Carroll - "A" You're Adorable: Love Songs for Children album art Diahann Carroll "A" You're Adorable: Love Songs for Children(LP, Album) Golden Records (2) LP141 US 1965 Sell This Version
CL2571 Diahann Carroll - Nobody Sees Me Cry album art Diahann Carroll Nobody Sees Me Cry (Album) Columbia CL2571 US 1966 Sell This Version
PH-36508 Diahann Carroll - Selections From Cole Porter in Paris album art Perry Como, Diahann Carroll, Louis Jourdan, Connie Stevens, Twiggy (2), Charles Aznavour Perry Como, Diahann Carroll, Louis Jourdan, Connie Stevens, Twiggy (2), Charles Aznavour - Selections From Cole Porter in Paris(LP, Mono, Promo) NBC (2) PH-36508 US 1972 Sell This Version
M 805 V1 Diahann Carroll - Diahann Carroll album art Diahann Carroll Diahann Carroll (Album) Motown M 805 V1 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
ORC 400 Diahann Carroll - A Tribute To Ethel Waters album art Diahann Carroll, The Duke Ellington Orchestra Diahann Carroll, The Duke Ellington Orchestra - A Tribute To Ethel Waters (Album) Orinda Records ORC 400 US 1978 Sell This Version
15 294 Diahann Carroll - A Tribute To Ethel Waters album art Diahann Carroll With The Duke Ellington Orchestra Under The Direction Of Mercer Ellington Diahann Carroll With The Duke Ellington Orchestra Under The Direction Of Mercer Ellington - A Tribute To Ethel Waters(CD, Album) Laserlight Digital 15 294 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
S1015-2 Diahann Carroll - The Time Of My Life album art Diahann Carroll The Time Of My Life(CD, Album) Sterling Records (8) S1015-2 US 1997 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

47-6576 Diahann Carroll - Rebel In Town / I Didn't Know What Time It Was album art Diahann Carroll With Joe Reisman And His Orchestra Diahann Carroll With Joe Reisman And His Orchestra - Rebel In Town / I Didn't Know What Time It Was (Single) RCA Victor 47-6576 Canada 1956 Sell This Version
47-6391 Diahann Carroll - I Went To The Village / Help Yourself album art Diahann Carroll With Joe Reisman And His Orchestra Diahann Carroll With Joe Reisman And His Orchestra - I Went To The Village / Help Yourself RCA Victor 47-6391 US 1956 Sell This Version
A25V-0402 Diahann Carroll It Ain't Right(Shellac, 10") RCA A25V-0402 US 1956 Sell This Version
47-6767 Diahann Carroll - This Is What I Call Love / Don't Cry Baby album art Diahann Carroll With Joe Reisman And His Orchestra Diahann Carroll With Joe Reisman And His Orchestra - This Is What I Call Love / Don't Cry Baby RCA Victor 47-6767 US 1957 Sell This Version
EPA 1-1467 Diahann Carroll - Diahann Carroll Sings Harold Arlen Songs album art Diahann Carroll Diahann Carroll Sings Harold Arlen Songs(7") RCA Victor EPA 1-1467 US 1957 Sell This Version
HL-1457 Diahann Carroll - The Big Country album art Diahann Carroll With Alvin Cohn And His Orchestra* Diahann Carroll With Alvin Cohn And His Orchestra* - The Big Country (Single) United Artists Records HL-1457 Australia 1958 Sell This Version
75.346 Diahann Carroll - Negro Spirituals album art Diahann Carroll Negro Spirituals(7", EP) RCA 75.346 France 1958 Sell This Version
UA 192 Diahann Carroll - My Love, My Love / Again album art Diahann Carroll My Love, My Love / Again (Single) United Artists Records UA 192 US 1959 Sell This Version
UAE 10004 Promo Diahann Carroll - Porgy And Bess album art Diahann Carroll And The The André Previn Trio Diahann Carroll And The The André Previn Trio - Porgy And Bess(7", EP, Mono) United Artists Records UAE 10004 Promo US 1959 Sell This Version