Amy Sky

Real Name:
Amy Jill Sky
Profile:
Canadian singer / songwriter, composer, producer, actress and television host, born September 24, 1960 in Toronto, Ontario. She is married to Marc Jordan.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Amy Sky

Amy Sky Discography Tracks

Albums

Amy Sky - Cool Rain album art Amy Sky Cool Rain (Album) Iron Music, Café Records Canada 1996 Sell This Version
Amy Sky - Burnt By The Sun album art Amy Sky Burnt By The Sun (Album) Iron Music Canada 1998 Sell This Version
Amy Sky - Phenomenal Woman album art Amy Sky Phenomenal Woman (Album) EMI Music Canada Canada 2000 Sell This Version
35545 Amy Sky - Christmas Harmony album art Tara MacLean, Amy Sky, Wanda Reid Tara MacLean, Amy Sky, Wanda Reid - Christmas Harmony(CD, Album) Somerset Entertainment Ltd. 35545 US 2006 Sell This Version
Amy Sky - The Lights Of December album art Amy Sky The Lights Of December (Album) EMI, Café Records Canada 2008 Sell This Version
48807 Amy Sky - Sisterhood: Songs For Sharing album art Amy Sky, Tara MacLean Amy Sky, Tara MacLean - Sisterhood: Songs For Sharing(CD, Album) Avalon Music 48807 Canada 2009 Sell This Version
Amy Sky - Alive & Awake album art Amy Sky Alive & Awake (Album) Café Records Canada 2012 Sell This Version
none Amy Sky - Namaste album art Amy Sky Namaste(13xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Café Records none 2013
none Amy Sky - Forever Blue album art Amy Sky Forever Blue(13xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Café Records none 2013
Amy Sky - Twilight Rose album art Amy Sky Twilight Rose (Album) Café Records Canada 2016 Sell This Version
Amy Sky - Liv On album art Amy Sky, Olivia Newton-John, Beth Nielsen Chapman Amy Sky, Olivia Newton-John, Beth Nielsen Chapman - Liv On (Album) Sony Music Japan 2016 Sell This Version
none Amy Sky - A Breath Of Fresh Air album art Amy Sky A Breath Of Fresh Air(10xFile, AAC, Album, RE, RM, 256) Café Records none Unknown
none Amy Sky - Ordinary Miracles album art Amy Sky Ordinary Miracles(10xFile, AAC, Album, RE, 256) Café Records none Canada Unknown

Singles & EPs

MCD32832 Amy Sky - We Are Believers album art Amy Sky We Are Believers(CD, Single) MCA Records MCD32832 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
51033-CDP Amy Sky - Til You Love Somebody album art Amy Sky Til You Love Somebody(CD, Single, Promo) Iron Music, Café Records 51033-CDP Canada 1996 Sell This Version
TWAS408 Amy Sky - I Will Take Care Of You album art Amy Sky I Will Take Care Of You(CD, Single) TWA Records, Ironside Music TWAS408 Australia 1997 Sell This Version
51035 CDP Amy Sky - Love Pain And The Whole Damn Thing album art Amy Sky Love Pain And The Whole Damn Thing(CD, Single, Promo) Iron Music 51035 CDP Canada 1998 Sell This Version
51037 CD Amy Sky Waterfall(CD, Single, Promo) Iron Music 51037 CD Canada 1998 Sell This Version
CDP 497-2 Amy Sky - Phenomenal Woman album art Amy Sky Phenomenal Woman(CD, Single, Promo) Song (7) CDP 497-2 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
none Amy Sky - Powerful album art Amy Sky Powerful(3xFile, AAC, Single, 256) Café Records none 2016
none Amy Sky - Stone In My Pocket album art Amy Sky, Olivia Newton-John, Beth Nielsen Chapman Amy Sky, Olivia Newton-John, Beth Nielsen Chapman - Stone In My Pocket(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal none UK 2017 Sell This Version
none Amy Sky - Free album art Amy Sky Free(3xFile, AAC, Single, 256) Café Records none 2017

Compilations

82791-20409-3-7 Amy Sky Life Lessons - The Best of Amy Sky(CD, Comp) Café Records, Inc. 82791-20409-3-7 Canada 2006 Sell This Version
77928994843-2 Amy Sky - With This Kiss -  A Romance Collection album art Amy Sky With This Kiss - A Romance Collection(2xCD, Comp) Café Productions Inc. 77928994843-2 Canada 2007 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Amy Sky - On A Day Like Today (Radio Remix) album art Amy Sky On A Day Like Today (Radio Remix) Café Records 2013

Videos (4) Edit