Paul Wilson (3)

Real Name:
Paul “Pablo” Wilson
Profile:
Bassist - singer - songwriter
Born on 20 October 1978 in Kinlochleven, Scotland
He replaced Mark McClelland in Snow Patrol
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Paul Wilson (3)

Paul Wilson (3) Discography Tracks

Vocals

ZUMACD003 Paul Wilson (3) - Terra Diablo album art Terra Diablo Terra Diablo - Terra Diablo(CD, Album) Zuma Recordings ZUMACD003 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Paul Wilson (3) - Satellites album art Terra Diablo Terra Diablo - Satellites (Single) Zuma UK 2004 Sell This Version
ZUMA006 Paul Wilson (3) - Swings & Roundabouts album art Terra Diablo Terra Diablo - Swings & Roundabouts(7", Single) Zuma ZUMA006 UK 2004 Sell This Version
ZUMASAMP003 Terra Diablo Terra Diablo - Terra Diablo(CDr, Smplr) Zuma ZUMASAMP003 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Paul Wilson (3) - Eyes Open album art Snow Patrol Snow Patrol - Eyes Open (Album) Polydor Japan 2006 Sell This Version
Paul Wilson (3) - Left album art Hope Of The States Hope Of The States - Left (Album) Columbia Canada 2006 Sell This Version
RTRADCD358 Paul Wilson (3) - Colours Are Brighter album art Various I Am An Astronaut Various - Colours Are Brighter(CD, Comp) Rough Trade RTRADCD358 UK 2006 Sell This Version
1723993 Paul Wilson (3) - Open Your Eyes album art Snow Patrol Snow Patrol - Open Your Eyes(7", Single) Fiction Records, Polydor 1723993 UK 2007 Sell This Version
PGCD005 Paul Wilson (3) - Paris album art Peter Gee Peter Gee - Paris(CD, Album) White Knight Records (2) PGCD005 UK 2013 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Paul Wilson (3) - The Lost Riots album art Hope Of The States Hope Of The States - The Lost Riots (Album) Sinnamon Records Spain 2004 Sell This Version
986 712-6 Paul Wilson (3) - Spitting Games album art Snow Patrol Crazy In Love (BBC Live Version) Snow Patrol - Spitting Games(CD, Single, Enh) Polydor, Fiction Records 986 712-6 UK 2004 Sell This Version
ZUMACD003 Paul Wilson (3) - Terra Diablo album art Terra Diablo Terra Diablo - Terra Diablo(CD, Album) Zuma Recordings ZUMACD003 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Paul Wilson (3) - Satellites album art Terra Diablo Terra Diablo - Satellites (Single) Zuma UK 2004 Sell This Version
ZUMASAMP003 Terra Diablo Terra Diablo - Terra Diablo(CDr, Smplr) Zuma ZUMASAMP003 UK 2004 Sell This Version
ZUMA006 Paul Wilson (3) - Swings & Roundabouts album art Terra Diablo Terra Diablo - Swings & Roundabouts(7", Single) Zuma ZUMA006 UK 2004 Sell This Version
1704459 Paul Wilson (3) - Chasing Cars album art Snow Patrol Snow Patrol - Chasing Cars(CD, Single) Polydor, Fiction Records 1704459 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Paul Wilson (3) - Eyes Open album art Snow Patrol Snow Patrol - Eyes Open (Album) Polydor Japan 2006 Sell This Version
Paul Wilson (3) - Left album art Hope Of The States Hope Of The States - Left (Album) Columbia Canada 2006 Sell This Version
1723993 Paul Wilson (3) - Open Your Eyes album art Snow Patrol Snow Patrol - Open Your Eyes(7", Single) Fiction Records, Polydor 1723993 UK 2007 Sell This Version
Paul Wilson (3) - Hideout album art Film School Film School - Hideout (Album, Single) Beggars Banquet US Russia 2007 Sell This Version
Paul Wilson (3) - Just Say Yes album art Snow Patrol Snow Patrol - Just Say Yes (Single) Fiction Records UK & Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Paul Wilson (3) - Fallen Empires album art Snow Patrol Snow Patrol - Fallen Empires (Album) Fiction Records New Zealand 2011 Sell This Version
EMPIRES1 Paul Wilson (3) - Called Out In The Dark album art Snow Patrol Snow Patrol - Called Out In The Dark(CD, Single, Promo) Fiction Records EMPIRES1 Italy 2011 Sell This Version
none Paul Wilson (3) - Life On Earth album art Snow Patrol Snow Patrol - Life On Earth(File, FLAC, Single) Polydor none Europe 2018
none Paul Wilson (3) - Empress album art Snow Patrol Snow Patrol - Empress(File, FLAC, Single) Polydor none Europe 2018