John Cascella

Real Name:
John Joseph Cascella
Profile:
Keyboardist and saxophonist for Faith Band, later on accordionist for John Mellencamp
Born April 29, 1947; died November 14, 1992 due to traffic accident
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

2C064-94044 John Cascella - Limousine album art Limousine (10) Limousine (10) - Limousine(LP, Album) GSF Records 2C064-94044 France 1972 Sell This Version
VR-7703 John Cascella - Excuse Me... I Just Cut An Album album art Faith Band Faith Band - Excuse Me... I Just Cut An Album(LP, Album) Village Records (9) VR-7703 US 1977 Sell This Version
John Cascella - Rock'n Romance album art Faith Band Faith Band - Rock'n Romance (Album) Village Records (9) US 1978 Sell This Version
9111 029 John Cascella - Face To Face album art Faith Band Faith Band - Face To Face(LP, Album) Mercury 9111 029 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
John Cascella - Human Wheels album art John Mellencamp* John Mellencamp* - Human Wheels (Album) Mercury Canada 1993 Sell This Version
John Cascella - The Best That I Could Do (1978-1988) album art John Mellencamp* Small Town John Mellencamp* - The Best That I Could Do (1978-1988) (Comp) Mercury US 1997 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

LSP-4242 John Cascella - The Chosen Few album art The Chosen Few (4) The Chosen Few (4) - The Chosen Few(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSP-4242 US 1969 Sell This Version
2C064-94044 John Cascella - Limousine album art Limousine (10) Limousine (10) - Limousine(LP, Album) GSF Records 2C064-94044 France 1972 Sell This Version
CH-LA665-G John Cascella - Street Corner Stuff album art Peddler Peddler - Street Corner Stuff(LP, Album) Chi Sound Records CH-LA665-G US 1976 Sell This Version
John Cascella - Thirsty Or Not...Choose Your Flavor album art Coalkitchen Coalkitchen - Thirsty Or Not...Choose Your Flavor (Album) Full Moon, Epic South Africa 1977 Sell This Version
VR-7703 John Cascella - Excuse Me... I Just Cut An Album album art Faith Band Faith Band - Excuse Me... I Just Cut An Album(LP, Album) Village Records (9) VR-7703 US 1977 Sell This Version
John Cascella - Rock'n Romance album art Faith Band Faith Band - Rock'n Romance (Album) Village Records (9) US 1978 Sell This Version
9111 029 John Cascella - Face To Face album art Faith Band Faith Band - Face To Face(LP, Album) Mercury 9111 029 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
John Cascella - Gregg Clemons album art Gregg Clemons Gregg Clemons - Gregg Clemons (Album) Nemperor Records Europe 1980 Sell This Version
Q95-CC-83-03 John Cascella - Coca-Cola Q95 Album Project III album art Various Stay With Me Various - Coca-Cola Q95 Album Project III(LP, Comp) Karma Records (16) Q95-CC-83-03 US 1983 Sell This Version
John Cascella - Scarecrow album art John Cougar Mellencamp John Cougar Mellencamp - Scarecrow (Album) Riva (2), Riva (2) UK & Europe 1985 Sell This Version
John Cascella - A Very Special Christmas album art Various I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa Claus Various - A Very Special Christmas (Comp) A&M Records US 1987 Sell This Version
John Cascella - The Lonesome Jubilee album art John Cougar Mellencamp John Cougar Mellencamp - The Lonesome Jubilee (Album) Mercury, Mercury US 1987 Sell This Version
100-1 John Cascella - 26 Million Miles From Home album art Cousins From Venus Cousins From Venus - 26 Million Miles From Home(12", EP) Rhomboid Records 100-1 US 1987 Sell This Version
NCC 1701 John Cascella - Summer In The City album art Chasteen Chasteen - Summer In The City(12") Hi-Tec Industries NCC 1701 US 1987 Sell This Version
John Cascella - Folkways:  A Vision Shared - A Tribute To Woody Guthrie And Leadbelly album art Various Do Re Mi Various - Folkways: A Vision Shared - A Tribute To Woody Guthrie And Leadbelly (Comp) CBS UK & Europe 1988 Sell This Version
John Cascella - View From The House album art Kim Carnes Heartbreak Radio and 2 more… Kim Carnes - View From The House (Album) MCA Records Canada 1988 Sell This Version
John Cascella - Big Daddy album art John Cougar Mellencamp John Cougar Mellencamp - Big Daddy (Album) Mercury, Mercury Japan 1989 Sell This Version
John Cascella - Too Long In The Wasteland album art James McMurtry James McMurtry - Too Long In The Wasteland (Album) Columbia, Columbia Europe 1989 Sell This Version
John Cascella - I've Got Everything album art Henry Lee Summer My Turn Train and 1 more… Henry Lee Summer - I've Got Everything (Album) CBS Associated Records, CBS Canada 1989 Sell This Version