Magic Box

Real Name:
Tristano De Bonis
Profile:
Magic Box is a stage name of italian pop-dance singer and composer Tristano De Bonis. He was born in Fondi, Italy on 3rd February 1976 and is a brother of Erika.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Magic Box

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

TIME 219 CD Carillon — Magic Box Magic Box Carillon (Maxi, Single) TIME (2) TIME 219 CD Italy 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JB 13/00 Carillon / The New Millennium Girl — Magic Box Magic Box / Billy More Magic Box / Billy More - Carillon / The New Millennium Girl(7", Jukebox) TIME (2) JB 13/00 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TM0296CD 4 Your Love — Magic Box Magic Box 4 Your Love (Maxi) TIME (2) TM0296CD Spain 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
44-3324 The Music Turns Me On (Ladadi Ladada) / Carillon — Magic Box Bass Bumpers / Magic Box Bass Bumpers / Magic Box - The Music Turns Me On (Ladadi Ladada) / Carillon(12", Promo) Sony Music Entertainment (Canada) Inc. 44-3324 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TY-2114 Carillon / You — Magic Box Magic Box / Stark (6) Magic Box / Stark (6) - Carillon / You(12", TP) Tycoon Records TY-2114 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TY-2123 Come On Down / 4 Your Love — Magic Box Crystal Waters / Magic Box Crystal Waters / Magic Box - Come On Down / 4 Your Love(12") Tycoon Records TY-2123 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TIME 377 If You / I Don't Know — Magic Box Erika & Magic Box Erika & Magic Box - If You / I Don't Know TIME (2), Spy Rec TIME 377 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TIME 368 This Is Better — Magic Box Magic Box This Is Better (Maxi, EP, Single) TIME (2) TIME 368 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
78-013 If You... — Magic Box Magic Box If You... (Single, Maxi, EP) TIME (2) 78-013 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
L73-1 Sorry Marin — Magic Box Magic Box Sorry Marin Label 73 L73-1 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

BUI 0188 Live In Brazil — Magic Box Magic Box, Erika, DJ Ross (2) Magic Box, Erika, DJ Ross (2) - Live In Brazil(CD, Comp) Building Records BUI 0188 Brazil 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TIMEDIG 535 Magic Box (Essential Tunes) — Magic Box Magic Box Magic Box (Essential Tunes)(10xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) TIME (2) TIMEDIG 535 Italy 2021
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Carillon (Wavepuntcher´s Jumpstyle Remix) — Magic Box Magic Box Carillon (Wavepuntcher´s Jumpstyle Remix)(File, WAV) Not On Label (Wavepuntcher Self-released) none Germany 2007
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BNG 54-13CDS Scream My Name — Magic Box Magic Box Scream My Name (Maxi) Bang Record BNG 54-13CDS Italy 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BNG22818CDS From Now On — Magic Box Magic Box From Now On Bang Record BNG22818CDS Italy 2018