Yusuke Tanaka

Real Name:
Yusuke Tanaka = 田中ユウスケ
Profile:
Japanese music producer / director / composer / arranger. Born December 24, 1977 in Takarazuka, Hyogo.
Japanese: 田中ユウスケ / 田中祐介. For the music videos director please use Yusuke Tanaka (2).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Yusuke Tanaka Discography Tracks

Remix

RZCD-46329/B Yusuke Tanaka - 3 Splash album art Koda Kumi* Lick Me ♥ (Q;indivi-Yusuke Tanaka Remix) Koda Kumi* - 3 Splash(CD, Maxi + DVD-V) Rhythm Zone RZCD-46329/B Japan 2009 Sell This Version

Vocals

mfj-1002 Yusuke Tanaka - Minty Fresh Japan Compilation Vol.1 A Small, Good Thing album art Various Jellyfish (as Yuusuke Tanaka) Various - Minty Fresh Japan Compilation Vol.1 A Small, Good Thing(CD, Comp) Minty Fresh Japan mfj-1002 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
GRCD-003 Yusuke Tanaka - Allo! Allo. Cigarett album art Cigarett Cigarett - Allo! Allo. Cigarett(CD) Girly Records GRCD-003 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
GRCD-002 Yusuke Tanaka - Les Cigarett album art Cigarett Cigarett - Les Cigarett(Minimax, Single) Girly Records GRCD-002 Japan 2000 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

mfj-1002 Yusuke Tanaka - Minty Fresh Japan Compilation Vol.1 A Small, Good Thing album art Various Jellyfish (as Yuusuke Tanaka) Various - Minty Fresh Japan Compilation Vol.1 A Small, Good Thing(CD, Comp) Minty Fresh Japan mfj-1002 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
GRCD-003 Yusuke Tanaka - Allo! Allo. Cigarett album art Cigarett Cigarett - Allo! Allo. Cigarett(CD) Girly Records GRCD-003 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
GRCD-002 Yusuke Tanaka - Les Cigarett album art Cigarett Cigarett - Les Cigarett(Minimax, Single) Girly Records GRCD-002 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
FMR-121 Yusuke Tanaka - Celebration EP album art Kagami Seira In My Love Story Kagami Seira - Celebration EP(12", EP) Face The Music Records FMR-121 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
AVCW-12762 Yusuke Tanaka - House★Disney -Electro Parade- album art Various When You Wish Upon A Star (HOUSE NATION Remix Edit) [Pinocchio] Various - House★Disney -Electro Parade-(CD, Album, Comp) Walt Disney Records, Avex Group AVCW-12762 Japan 2010 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

mfj-1002 Yusuke Tanaka - Minty Fresh Japan Compilation Vol.1 A Small, Good Thing album art Various Jellyfish (as Yuusuke Tanaka) Various - Minty Fresh Japan Compilation Vol.1 A Small, Good Thing(CD, Comp) Minty Fresh Japan mfj-1002 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
GRCD-003 Yusuke Tanaka - Allo! Allo. Cigarett album art Cigarett Cigarett - Allo! Allo. Cigarett(CD) Girly Records GRCD-003 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
GRCD-002 Yusuke Tanaka - Les Cigarett album art Cigarett Cigarett - Les Cigarett(Minimax, Single) Girly Records GRCD-002 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
ESCL-2913 Yusuke Tanaka - Look album art Halcali Halcali - Look(CD, Single) Epic ESCL-2913 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
Yusuke Tanaka - Heavenly Star / Breeze album art Genki Rockets Genki Rockets - Heavenly Star / Breeze (Maxi) Avex Trax Japan 2007 Sell This Version
Yusuke Tanaka - Moon album art Koda Kumi* Lady Go! Koda Kumi* - Moon (Maxi) Rhythm Zone South Korea 2008 Sell This Version
AVCD-23448/B Yusuke Tanaka - 元気ロケッツ I: Heavenly Star album art Genki Rockets Smile and 2 more… Genki Rockets - 元気ロケッツ I: Heavenly Star(CD, Album + DVD-V, NTSC, Reg) Avex Trax AVCD-23448/B Japan 2008 Sell This Version
AVCD-31392 Yusuke Tanaka - Star Line / Smile album art Genki Rockets Smile Genki Rockets - Star Line / Smile(CD, Maxi) Avex Trax AVCD-31392 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
AVCW-12693 Yusuke Tanaka - House ★ Disney album art Various Part Of Your World (House Nation Remix Edit) (as Yusuke Tanaka [Q;indivi]) and 1 more… Various - House ★ Disney(CD, Comp) Walt Disney Records, Avex Group AVCW-12693 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
RZCD-46204 Yusuke Tanaka - Driving Hit's With House Nation album art Koda Kumi* Lady Go! Koda Kumi* - Driving Hit's With House Nation(CD, Comp, Mixed) Rhythm Zone RZCD-46204 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
Yusuke Tanaka - Best ~Third Universe~ & 8th AL "Universe" album art Koda Kumi* Lady Go ! Koda Kumi* - Best ~Third Universe~ & 8th AL "Universe" (Comp, Album) Rhythm Zone Japan 2010 Sell This Version
AVCW-12762 Yusuke Tanaka - House★Disney -Electro Parade- album art Various When You Wish Upon A Star (HOUSE NATION Remix Edit) [Pinocchio] Various - House★Disney -Electro Parade-(CD, Album, Comp) Walt Disney Records, Avex Group AVCW-12762 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
SRXL 17 Yusuke Tanaka - "make.believe" 3D Music Clips e.p. album art Genki Rockets Heavenly Star (3-Dimensionaly Mix) Genki Rockets - "make.believe" 3D Music Clips e.p.(Blu-ray, EP, Multichannel, 3D) Sony Music Records SRXL 17 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
Yusuke Tanaka - Dejavu album art Koda Kumi* Melting Koda Kumi* - Dejavu (Album) Rhythm Zone Hong Kong 2011 Sell This Version
WPCR-14269 Yusuke Tanaka - Infinity album art Charice Far As The Sky Charice - Infinity(CD, Album) 143 Records, Reprise Records WPCR-14269 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
none Yusuke Tanaka - Far As the Sky album art Charice Far As the Sky Charice - Far As the Sky(File, AAC, Single) Reprise Records none Japan 2011