Ruth Renner

Ruth Renner

Real Name:
Ruth-Maria Renner
Profile:
Romanian-German singer, songwriter and musician, born 27 September 1980 in Timișoara, Romania.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a422662]

Artist

Ruth Renner Discography Tracks

Vocals

Ibarrii 001 Worldless People Worldless People - Wake Up(12") Ibarrii Ibarrii 001 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
82876 58946 2 Yvonne Catterfeld Liebe War Es Nicht (as Root Platnum) Yvonne Catterfeld - Farben Meiner Welt(CD, Album, Copy Prot., Enh, Ltd) BMG Berlin Musik, Hansa 82876 58946 2 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Max Herre Jerusalem Max Herre - Max Herre (Album) Four Music Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Chris Norman Midnight Hour Chris Norman - Break Away (Album) Constantin Entertainment Music (2), Polydor (2), Universal (3) Russia 2004 Sell This Version
105 519547 2 Stefan Gwildis Stefan Gwildis - Nur Wegen Dir(CD, Album) 105 Music 105 519547 2 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Bela B. Letzter Tag and 1 more… Bela B. - Bingo (Album) BPX1992 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
376052 2, 00946 376052 2 6 Valentine (13) Consolation Valentine (13) - Blue Merry-Go-Round(CD, Album) Capitol Music, Capitol Music 376052 2, 00946 376052 2 6 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Emigrate You Can't Get Enough Emigrate - Emigrate (Album) Motor Music Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Jazzanova Let Me Show Ya (as Ruth Maria Renner) Jazzanova - Of All The Things (Album) Verve Records, Universal Music Group US 2008 Sell This Version
Jazzanova Jazzanova - Let Me Show Ya (Single) Verve Records Germany 2008 Sell This Version
HN590CD Various Breath Deeper Various - Sexy Enough(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) High Note Records HN590CD Taiwan 2008 Sell This Version
FOR 88691926642 Yasha* Telefon (as Ruth 'Miss Platnum' Renner) and 3 more… Yasha* - Weltraumtourist(CD, Album) Krauts Kitchen Records, Four Music FOR 88691926642 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
FOR 88985386111 Marteria Skyline Mit Zwei Türmen (as Ruth 'Miss Platnum' Renner) and 1 more… Marteria - Roswell(2xLP, Red + CD + Album) Four Music, Green Berlin FOR 88985386111 Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

SK069 Various Insane (as Ruth-Maria Renner (Platnum)) Various - Sonar Kollektiv 4 EP(12") Sonar Kollektiv SK069 Germany 2005 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Various Greatest (as R. Renner) Various - Sonar Kollektiv 3 (Comp) Sonar Kollektiv Germany 2004 Sell This Version
JBS 239 Jocelyn B. Smith Jocelyn B. Smith - Phenomenal Woman(CD, Album) Blondell Productions JBS 239 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
SK069 Various Insane (as Ruth-Maria Renner (Platnum)) Various - Sonar Kollektiv 4 EP(12") Sonar Kollektiv SK069 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
3107692 Various Greatest (as R. Renner) Various - Nu Jazz Volume 2(2xCD, Comp) Wagram Electronic 3107692 France 2005 Sell This Version
SK046 Platnum Platnum - Sweet City(12") Sonar Kollektiv SK046 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
SK150CD Various Sweet City (Soulphiction Remix) (as Ruth-Maria Renner) Various - Ten Years, Who Cares?(CD, Comp + CD, Comp, Mixed) Sonar Kollektiv SK150CD Germany 2007 Sell This Version
5051865-1340-2-2 Peter Fox (2) Peter Fox (2) - Haus Am See(CD, Single, Enh) Downbeat (3), Warner Music Group Central Europe 5051865-1340-2-2 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Peter Fox (2) Peter Fox (2) - Stadtaffe (Album) Downbeat (3) Germany 2008 Sell This Version
101 2611 2 Various Come Marry Me (International Version) (as Ruth Maria Renner) Various - Doctor Hit Presents Best Romanian Hits 2008(CD, Comp) Cat Music 101 2611 2 Romania 2008 Sell This Version
060075314377 (3) Various Haus Am See (as Ruth-Maria Renner) Various - The Dome Vol. 48(2xCD, Comp) Polystar (3), EMI 060075314377 (3) Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2008 Sell This Version
882 399-7 Various Haus Am See (as Ruth-Maria Renner) Various - Het Beste Uit De Top 40 2009(2xCD, Comp) Universal Music 882 399-7 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version