Tamio Okuda

Tamio Okuda

Real Name:
奥田民生 (Okuda Tamio)
Profile:
Born 12 May 1965; originally from Hiroshima, Japan.

Mr. Okuda started his career in 1986 as vocalist / rhythm guitarist for the band Unicorn. Since they split in 1993, he has enjoyed a successful solo career.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Tamio Okuda Discography

Albums

SRCL 3134 Tamio Okuda 29(CD, Album) Sony Records SRCL 3134 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
SRCL 3354 Tamio Okuda 30(CD) Sony Records SRCL 3354 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
奥田民生* failbox (MiniAlbum) Sony Records, Sony Records Japan 1997 Sell This Version
SRCL 4204 奥田民生* 股旅(CD, Album) Sony Records SRCL 4204 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
SRJL1010 奥田民生* 股旅(LP, Album, Ltd) Sony Records SRJL1010 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
奥田民生* Goldblend (Album) SME Records Japan 2000 Sell This Version
TOCT-24456-57 Onuki Taeko*, Okuda Tamio*, Suzuki Keiichi*, Miyazawa Kazufumi*, Yano Akiko* Onuki Taeko*, Okuda Tamio*, Suzuki Keiichi*, Miyazawa Kazufumi*, Yano Akiko* - LIVE Beautiful Songs(2xCD, Album) Eastworld TOCT-24456-57 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
Okuda Tamio* Car Songs Of The Years (Album) SME Records Japan 2001 Sell This Version
SRC 5415 Okuda Tamio* E(CD, Album) SME Records SRC 5415 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
SECL-126 Tamio Okuda lion(CD, Album) SME Records SECL-126 Japan 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SRDL 3932 奥田民生* 愛のために(CD, Single, Mini) Sony Records SRDL 3932 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
SRDL 4025 奥田民生* コーヒー(CD, Mini, Single) Sony Records SRDL 4025 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
SRDL 4213 奥田民生* イージュー★ライダー(CD, Single) Sony Records SRDL 4213 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
SRJL-1021 Tamio Okuda 月を超えろ(12") SME Records SRJL-1021 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
SRCL 4742 奥田民生* マシマロ(CD, Maxi) SME Records SRCL 4742 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
FLCF-7125 井上陽水* & 奥田民生* 井上陽水* & 奥田民生* - パラレル・ラブ(CD, Single) For Life Records FLCF-7125 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
SRKL-3025 Tamio Okuda さすらい(7", Single) Sony SRKL-3025 Japan Unknown Sell This Version