DJ Antoine

DJ Antoine

Real Name:
Antoine Konrad
Profile:
Antoine Konrad (born June 23, 1975 in Sissach, Basel-Landschaft, Switzerland), better known as DJ Antoine. He is a well-known house and electro DJ/producer who enjoyed phenomenal success in his Swiss homeland, where his albums regularly charted in the Top Ten and occasionally reached number one. He established himself on the Swiss dance scene during the late '90s with both mix albums (The Pumpin' House Mix, 1997) and 12" EP releases (Do It, 1998), the latter generally produced in tandem with Mad Mark (born Fabio Antoniali). DJ Antoine experienced breakthrough success in 2000 with the mix album Houseworks 01 -- a Top 20 hit that became his first release to appear on the Swiss albums chart -- and then again later in the year with Mainstation, another mix album, this one a Top Ten hit. In subsequent years, DJ Antoine released a steady stream of albums -- some DJ mixes, other production showcases -- and they regularly charted in the Top Ten. His 2011 single, "Welcome to St. Tropez," was a huge dancefloor hit and sold over a million copies, while in 2015 he collaborated with Akon for the single "Holiday.".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

DJ Antoine Discography

Albums

none DJ Antoine / Flower Power Feat. Mia J DJ Antoine / Flower Power Feat. Mia J - Ultra Sampler 40(CD, Smplr, Promo) Ultra Records none US 2008 Sell This Version
0081371PHO DJ Antoine Stop!(CD, Album) Phonag Records 0081371PHO Switzerland 2008 Sell This Version
CLS0002002 DJ Antoine 17900 (Album) Clubstar CLS0002002 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
0081448PHO DJ Antoine Wow (Album) Clubstar 0081448PHO Switzerland 2010 Sell This Version
LMDBM001CD DJ Antoine Welcome To DJ Antoine (Album) Kontor Records LMDBM001CD Belgium 2011 Sell This Version
0081479PHO DJ Antoine 2011(CD, Album) Phonag Records 0081479PHO Switzerland 2011 Sell This Version
373675 5 DJ Antoine Sky Is The Limit (Album) Houseworks, Kontor Records 373675 5 Poland 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ANV 009 DJ Antoine Sound Of My Life(12") Anvers Records ANV 009 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
WORK 46 DJ Antoine Do It (Single) Work Records WORK 46 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
clubstar006-1 DJ Antoine Visit Me Clubstar clubstar006-1 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
EPFF25 DJ Antoine The Disco Bassline EP(12", EP) Fresh Fruit Records EPFF25 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
WORKW-01 DJ Antoine Do It(12", W/Lbl) Work White WORKW-01 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
TP 020 DJ Antoine You Make Me Feel 2 Play Records TP 020 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
BIG SHOPPING 001 DJ Antoine vs. Intrasoul DJ Antoine vs. Intrasoul - Test Pressing(12") Big Shopping Records BIG SHOPPING 001 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
SESSSP01 DJ Antoine Feat. Eve Gallagher DJ Antoine Feat. Eve Gallagher - Take It Or Leave It (Single) Muve Recordings SESSSP01 Switzerland 2002 Sell This Version
SESS SP 004 DJ Antoine Back & Forth Session Recordings Switzerland SESS SP 004 Switzerland 2004 Sell This Version
NR 55 DJ Antoine All We Need (Maxi, Single) Kontor Records, Kontor Records NR 55 Italy 2005 Sell This Version
TINT 097 DJ Antoine / Divided DJ Antoine / Divided - All We Need / Easy Lover(12") Tinted Records TINT 097 Australia 2005 Sell This Version
SESS SP 006 DJ Antoine The Roof (Is On Fire)(12") Session Recordings Switzerland SESS SP 006 Switzerland 2005 Sell This Version
SESS SP 010 DJ Antoine Arabian Adventure(12") Session Recordings Switzerland SESS SP 010 Switzerland 2006 Sell This Version
none DJ Antoine This Time (Single, Maxi) Session Recordings Switzerland none Switzerland 2006 Sell This Version
BLT 189-2P DJ Antoine Ultra Radio DJ Sampler 21(CD, Maxi, Promo) Ultra Records BLT 189-2P US 2007 Sell This Version
EGO51 DJ Vini (2) vs DJ Antoine DJ Vini (2) vs DJ Antoine - Moscow Dyagilev EP(12", EP) Egoiste EGO51 Switzerland 2007 Sell This Version
NWI 348 Mix 2008 DJ Antoine Underneath (Maxi) Session Recordings Switzerland NWI 348 Mix 2008 Italy 2008 Sell This Version
HAP 030 6 Ivana T. Vs. Dj Antoine Ivana T. Vs. Dj Antoine - Secret Love B/W L'Amore Mio(12", W/Lbl) Happy Music HAP 030 6 2008 Sell This Version