Bob Kraushaar

Real Name:
Robert Peter "Bob" Kraushaar
Profile:
British record producer specializing in mixing, AKA Sonic Bob, born February 1962 in Ilford, Essex.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

X25D-2018 Bob Kraushaar - I Q 6 Zang Tumb Tuum Sampled album art Various p:Machinery (Beta) Various - I Q 6 Zang Tumb Tuum Sampled (Comp, Album) ZTT X25D-2018 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
207 408 Bob Kraushaar - Wishful Thinking album art Propaganda Propaganda - Wishful Thinking (Album) ZTT 207 408 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
DWIP 6709, 12 ZTAS 25 Bob Kraushaar - Warriors (Turn Of The Knife Mix) album art Frankie Goes To Hollywood Warriors (Turn Of The Knife Mix) (as Robert Kraushaar) Frankie Goes To Hollywood - Warriors (Turn Of The Knife Mix) (Single, Maxi) Island Records, ZTT DWIP 6709, 12 ZTAS 25 South Africa 1986 Sell This Version
EM 27 Bob Kraushaar - Please Don't Stop album art Aslan Aslan - Please Don't Stop(7") EMI EM 27 UK 1987 Sell This Version
SRN 62 Bob Kraushaar - Radioland album art Secession Radioland Secession - Radioland(7", Single) Siren (3) SRN 62 UK 1987 Sell This Version
609 162, 609 162-213 Bob Kraushaar - Shattered Dreams album art Johnny Hates Jazz Shattered Dreams (12 and 1 more… Johnny Hates Jazz - Shattered Dreams (MiniAlbum, Single, Maxi) Virgin, Virgin 609 162, 609 162-213 Europe 1987 Sell This Version
MONKT 6 Bob Kraushaar - (Celebrate) The Day After You album art The Blow Monkeys With Curtis Mayfield (Celebrate) The Day After You (Short) The Blow Monkeys With Curtis Mayfield - (Celebrate) The Day After You (Single, Maxi) RCA MONKT 6 UK 1987 Sell This Version
SRN 60-12 Bob Kraushaar - All That Jazz album art Breathe (3) All That Jazz (Remix) and 1 more… Breathe (3) - All That Jazz (Single) Siren (3) SRN 60-12 UK 1987 Sell This Version
CDP 566-7 90214 2 Bob Kraushaar - New Maxi Dog No. 2 album art Various Love Changes (Everything) (Special Extended Mix) Various - New Maxi Dog No. 2(CD, Comp) EMI CDP 566-7 90214 2 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
966 730-0, EKR 80 T Bob Kraushaar - One Step From Heaven album art The Adventures One Step From Heaven (Remix) The Adventures - One Step From Heaven (Single) Elektra, Elektra 966 730-0, EKR 80 T Europe 1988 Sell This Version
VS 1106 Bob Kraushaar - Looking For Heroes album art Big Big - Looking For Heroes Virgin VS 1106 UK 1988 Sell This Version
208 965 Bob Kraushaar - Conscience album art The Montellas Flag Talk The Montellas - Conscience (Album) Arista 208 965 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
VSR 1063 Bob Kraushaar - Lucy (Remix) album art Habit Habit - Lucy (Remix) (Single) Virgin VSR 1063 UK 1988 Sell This Version
12RX 6186, 12RDJ 6186 Bob Kraushaar - Tears Run Rings (The Justin Strauss Remix) album art Marc Almond Tears Run Rings (The La Magia Dance Mix) Marc Almond - Tears Run Rings (The Justin Strauss Remix) (Single) Parlophone, Parlophone 12RX 6186, 12RDJ 6186 UK 1988 Sell This Version
SRNLP 12, SRN 12 Bob Kraushaar - All That Jazz album art Breathe (3) All That Jazz and 1 more… Breathe (3) - All That Jazz (Album) Siren (3), Virgin SRNLP 12, SRN 12 UK 1988 Sell This Version
838 646-2 Bob Kraushaar - Up album art ABC The Greatest Love Of All (Kraushaar Mix) and 1 more… ABC - Up (Album) Neutron Records 838 646-2 UK 1989 Sell This Version
112 528 Bob Kraushaar - Throwback album art Bankstatement Throwback (Remix) Bankstatement - Throwback (Single) Virgin 112 528 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
80466 Bob Kraushaar - Innocent album art Mike Oldfield Innocent (12 and 1 more… Mike Oldfield - Innocent (Maxi) Virgin 80466 France 1989 Sell This Version
TC-HK MC 01 Bob Kraushaar - Virgin - The Innovator album art Various Don't Say It's Love (7 and 1 more… Various - Virgin - The Innovator (Comp) Virgin, Virgin TC-HK MC 01 Indonesia 1989 Sell This Version
LCD Mute 89 Bob Kraushaar - Drama! / Sweet, Sweet Baby / Paradise album art Erasure Drama! (Krucial Mix) Erasure - Drama! / Sweet, Sweet Baby / Paradise (Maxi, Single) Mute LCD Mute 89 UK 1989 Sell This Version
CD Mute 111, CD MUTE 111 Bob Kraushaar - Star album art Erasure Star (7 and 1 more… Erasure - Star (Single, Maxi) Mute, Mute CD Mute 111, CD MUTE 111 UK 1990 Sell This Version
YZ 498T, 9031-72406-0 Bob Kraushaar - A Beat Called Love album art The Grid A Beat Called Love (7 and 1 more… The Grid - A Beat Called Love (Single, Maxi) EastWest, EastWest YZ 498T, 9031-72406-0 UK 1990 Sell This Version
BWRT 42 Bob Kraushaar - Dance All Night album art Emma (15) Dance All Night (Extended Version) Emma (15) - Dance All Night (Single) Big Wave (2) BWRT 42 UK 1990 Sell This Version
SRNB131, SRN 131, 113569 Bob Kraushaar - Say Hello album art Breathe (3) All That Jazz Breathe (3) - Say Hello (Single) Siren (3), Siren (3), Siren (3) SRNB131, SRN 131, 113569 UK 1990 Sell This Version
395 346 1 Bob Kraushaar - Slinky album art Milltown Brothers Which Way Should I Jump? Milltown Brothers - Slinky (Album) A&M Records 395 346 1 UK 1991 Sell This Version