Bob Kraushaar

Bob Kraushaar

Real Name:
Robert Peter "Bob" Kraushaar
Profile:
British record producer specializing in mixing, AKA Sonic Bob, born February 1962 in Ilford, Essex.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Bob Kraushaar Discography

Remix

Various p:Machinery (Beta) Various - I Q 6 Zang Tumb Tuum Sampled (Comp) ZTT Greece 1985 Sell This Version
Propaganda Propaganda - Wishful Thinking (Album) ZTT Europe 1985 Sell This Version
Frankie Goes To Hollywood Warriors (Turn Of The Knife Mix) (as Robert Kraushaar) Frankie Goes To Hollywood - Warriors (Turn Of The Knife Mix) (Single, Maxi) Island Records, Zang Tumb Tuum South Africa 1986 Sell This Version
SRN 60 Breathe (3) All That Jazz Breathe (3) - All That Jazz(7", Single) Siren (3) SRN 60 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Johnny Hates Jazz Shattered Dreams (12 and 1 more… Johnny Hates Jazz - Shattered Dreams (Single, Maxi, MiniAlbum) Virgin, Virgin Europe 1987 Sell This Version
CTIS 26 Frankie Goes To Hollywood Frankie Goes To Hollywood - Wildlife (Cassetted)(Cass, Single) ZTT CTIS 26 UK 1987 Sell This Version
EM 27 Aslan Aslan - Please Don't Stop(7") EMI EM 27 UK 1987 Sell This Version
SRN 62 Secession Radioland Secession - Radioland(7", Single) Siren (3) SRN 62 UK 1987 Sell This Version
The Blow Monkeys With Curtis Mayfield (Celebrate) The Day After You (Short) The Blow Monkeys With Curtis Mayfield - (Celebrate) The Day After You (Single, Maxi) RCA UK 1987 Sell This Version
Marc Almond Tears Run Rings (The La Magia Dance Mix) Marc Almond - Lagrimas Que Ruedan -Tears Run Rings- (Single) Parlophone, Parlophone UK 1988 Sell This Version
Breathe (3) All That Jazz and 1 more… Breathe (3) - All That Jazz (Album) Virgin, Siren (3) Europe 1988 Sell This Version
CDP 566-7 90214 2 Various Love Changes (Everything) (Special Extended Mix) Various - New Maxi Dog No. 2(CD, Comp) EMI CDP 566-7 90214 2 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
The Montellas Flag Talk The Montellas - Conscience (Album) Arista Canada 1988 Sell This Version
The Adventures One Step From Heaven (Remix) The Adventures - One Step From Heaven (Single) Elektra, Elektra Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Big Big - Looking For Heroes Virgin UK 1988 Sell This Version
Habit Habit - Lucy (Remix) (Single) Virgin UK 1988 Sell This Version
Bankstatement Throwback (Remix) Bankstatement - Throwback (Single) Virgin Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Erasure Drama! (Krucial Mix) Erasure - Drama! (Maxi, Single) Mute UK 1989 Sell This Version
ABC Never More Than Now (Kraushaar Mix) and 1 more… ABC - Up (Album) Neutron Records UK 1989 Sell This Version
Mike Oldfield Innocent (12 and 1 more… Mike Oldfield - Innocent (Maxi) Virgin France 1989 Sell This Version
VS 1200 Bankstatement Throwback (Remix) Bankstatement - Throwback(7", Inj) Virgin VS 1200 UK 1989 Sell This Version
VHKCD001, HK CD 01 Various Don't Say It's Love (7 and 1 more… Various - Virgin - The Innovator(CD, Comp) Virgin, Virgin VHKCD001, HK CD 01 Hong Kong 1989 Sell This Version
Erasure Star (7 and 1 more… Erasure - Star (Maxi, Single) Mute, Mute UK 1990 Sell This Version
The Grid A Beat Called Love (7 and 1 more… The Grid - A Beat Called Love (Single, Maxi) EastWest, EastWest UK 1990 Sell This Version
Emma (15) Dance All Night (Extended Version) Emma (15) - Dance All Night (Single) Big Wave (2) 1990 Sell This Version