Keith Strickland

Real Name:
Keith Julian Strickland
Profile:
Guitarist, bassist, drummer and keyboard player
Born: October 26, 1953, Athens, Georgia
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

WARNER-2994 Keith Strickland - Whammy! album art The B-52's The B-52's - Whammy! (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records WARNER-2994 Venezuela 1983 Sell This Version
9 25504-2 Keith Strickland - Bouncing Off The Satellites album art The B-52's She Brakes For Rainbows and 2 more… The B-52's - Bouncing Off The Satellites (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 9 25504-2 US 1986 Sell This Version
925 854-4, WX 283 C, WX283C Keith Strickland - Cosmic Thing album art The B-52's Dry County and 2 more… The B-52's - Cosmic Thing (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records 925 854-4, WX 283 C, WX283C Europe 1989 Sell This Version
9 26995-2 Keith Strickland - Good Stuff album art The B-52's Good Stuff and 1 more… The B-52's - Good Stuff (Album) Reprise Records 9 26995-2 US 1992 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

DB-52 Keith Strickland - Rock Lobster / 52 Girls album art The B-52's The B-52's - Rock Lobster / 52 Girls (Single) DB Recs DB-52 US 1978 Sell This Version
12CENT 02 Keith Strickland - Strobe Light album art The B-52's The B-52's - Strobe Light(2x12", Unofficial) Centrifugal Records 12CENT 02 UK 1979 Sell This Version
200 776, 200 776-320 Keith Strickland - The B-52's album art The B-52's The B-52's - The B-52's (Album, Single) Warner Bros. Records 200 776, 200 776-320 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
ALR-28027 Keith Strickland - 死ぬのは嫌だ、恐い。戦争反対!  album art Snakeman Show I Will Call You (And Other Famous Last Words) Snakeman Show - 死ぬのは嫌だ、恐い。戦争反対! (LP, Album, RE, gol) Alfa ALR-28027 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
SLIN 3226 Keith Strickland - Mesopotamia album art The B-52's The B-52's - Mesopotamia (MiniAlbum, Album, EP) Warner Bros. Records SLIN 3226 Argentina 1981 Sell This Version
WARNER-2994 Keith Strickland - Whammy! album art The B-52's The B-52's - Whammy! (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records WARNER-2994 Venezuela 1983 Sell This Version
7-28561, 9 28561-7 Keith Strickland - Summer Of Love album art The B-52's The B-52's - Summer Of Love(7", Promo, Spe) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 7-28561, 9 28561-7 US 1986 Sell This Version
0-20588 Keith Strickland - Girl From Ipanema Goes To Greenland album art The B-52's The B-52's - Girl From Ipanema Goes To Greenland(12", Maxi) Warner Bros. Records 0-20588 US 1986 Sell This Version
9 25504-2 Keith Strickland - Bouncing Off The Satellites album art The B-52's Communicate and 8 more… The B-52's - Bouncing Off The Satellites (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 9 25504-2 US 1986 Sell This Version
925 854-4, WX 283 C, WX283C Keith Strickland - Cosmic Thing album art The B-52's Love Shack and 9 more… The B-52's - Cosmic Thing (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records 925 854-4, WX 283 C, WX283C Europe 1989 Sell This Version
9 26401-2 Keith Strickland - Party Mix / Mesopotamia album art The B-52's The B-52's - Party Mix / Mesopotamia (Comp, Album) Reprise Records 9 26401-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
9 26995-2 Keith Strickland - Good Stuff album art The B-52's The World's Green Laughter The B-52's - Good Stuff (Album) Reprise Records 9 26995-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
MCD 11045 Keith Strickland - The Flintstones: Music From Bedrock album art Various The Bedrock Twitch and 1 more… Various - The Flintstones: Music From Bedrock (Comp, Album) MCA Records MCD 11045 Spain 1994 Sell This Version
74321226062 Keith Strickland - CBGB 20th Anniversary album art Various Private Idaho Various - CBGB 20th Anniversary(CD, Comp) Collision Arts, Giant Records 74321226062 Australasia 1994 Sell This Version
9 46920-2 Keith Strickland - Time Capsule (Songs For A Future Generation) album art The B-52's Hallucinating Pluto and 1 more… The B-52's - Time Capsule (Songs For A Future Generation) (Comp, Album) Reprise Records 9 46920-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
5099951972721, ASW 19727 Keith Strickland - Funplex album art The B-52s* Deviant Ingredient and 10 more… The B-52s* - Funplex (Album) Astralwerks, Astralwerks 5099951972721, ASW 19727 Ukraine 2008 Sell This Version
OPYCD101 Keith Strickland - With The Wild Crowd! (Live In Athens, GA) album art The B-52s* The B-52s* - With The Wild Crowd! (Live In Athens, GA) (Album) Osprey Records OPYCD101 Germany 2011 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

101 039, 101 039-100 Keith Strickland - 52 Girls album art The B-52's 6060-842 (as K. Strickland) The B-52's - 52 Girls(7", Single) Island Records, Island Records 101 039, 101 039-100 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
ILR-20656 Keith Strickland - Rock Lobster = ロック・ロブスター album art The B-52's Planet Claire = 惑星クレイア (as K. Strickland) The B-52's - Rock Lobster = ロック・ロブスター (Single, Maxi) Island Records ILR-20656 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
WBS 49212 Keith Strickland - Planet Claire album art The B-52's Planet Claire The B-52's - Planet Claire (Single) Warner Bros. Records WBS 49212 US 1979 Sell This Version
WIP 6527 Keith Strickland - 6060-842 album art The B-52s* 6060-842 (as K. Strickland) The B-52s* - 6060-842(7", Promo) Island Records WIP 6527 UK 1979 Sell This Version