Dan Tyminski

Dan Tyminski

Real Name:
Daniel John Tyminski
Profile:
American guitarist and vocalist (born June 20, 1967 in Rutland, Vermont). Dan provided the singing voice for George Clooney in the Coen Brothers film O Brother, Where Art Thou? He is a guitarist and vocalist as part of the Bluegrass band Union Station, which he became a member of in 1994. He is a former member of the Lonesome River Band, for which he was also vocalist as well as playing the mandolin.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Dan Tyminski Discography Tracks

Albums

Dan Tyminski Carry Me Across The Mountain (Album) Doobie Shea Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Dan Tyminski Wheels (Album) Rounder Records US 2008 Sell This Version
ROUN 11661-0586-2P01, 11661-0586-2P01 Dan Tyminski Wheels The Radio Special(CD, Promo) Rounder Records, Rounder Records ROUN 11661-0586-2P01, 11661-0586-2P01 US 2008 Sell This Version