Dan Tyminski

Dan Tyminski

Real Name:
Daniel John Tyminski
Profile:
American guitarist and vocalist (born June 20, 1967 in Rutland, Vermont). Dan provided the singing voice for George Clooney in the Coen Brothers film O Brother, Where Art Thou? He is a guitarist and vocalist as part of the Bluegrass band Union Station, which he became a member of in 1994. He is a former member of the Lonesome River Band, for which he was also vocalist as well as playing the mandolin.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Dan Tyminski Discography

Albums

DS-CD-2002 Dan Tyminski Carry Me Across The Mountain (Album) Doobie Shea Records DS-CD-2002 US 2000 Sell This Version
Rounder 11661-0586-2 Dan Tyminski Wheels(CD, Album) Rounder Records Rounder 11661-0586-2 US 2008 Sell This Version
ROUN 11661-0586-2P01, 11661-0586-2P01 Dan Tyminski Wheels The Radio Special(CD, Promo) Rounder Records, Rounder Records ROUN 11661-0586-2P01, 11661-0586-2P01 US 2008 Sell This Version