Blair Masters

Blair Masters

Real Name:
Blair Kent Masters
Profile:
American session keyboardist, programmer, arranger, producer and engineer, born in 1965 in Keizer, Oregon. Based in Nashville.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Blair Masters Discography Tracks

Vocals

FR-1003 The Diller & Anderson Band The Diller & Anderson Band - Aggressive!(LP, Album) Free Rain Records FR-1003 US 1986 Sell This Version
none Peter Frampton Peter Frampton - 2004 Tour - Post-Gazette Pavilion, Burgettstown, PA 6/20/04(2xCD, Album, Dig) Instant Live none US 2004 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

FR-1003 The Diller & Anderson Band The Diller & Anderson Band - Aggressive!(LP, Album) Free Rain Records FR-1003 US 1986 Sell This Version
Charlie Peacock Charlie Peacock - The Secret Of Time (Album) Sparrow Records US 1990 Sell This Version
WSTCD 9193 Various The First Noel and 1 more… Various - Our Christmas(CD, Comp) Word, Reunion Records WSTCD 9193 UK & Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Twila Paris Undivided Heart and 1 more… Twila Paris - Cry For The Desert (Album) Star Song, Star Song, Star Song US 1990 Sell This Version
Michael English Love Won't Leave You (Out In The Rain) and 7 more… Michael English - Michael English (Album) Warner Alliance US 1991 Sell This Version
SPD 1259 Susan Ashton No One Knows My Heart and 5 more… Susan Ashton - Wakened By The Wind(CD, Album) Sparrow Records SPD 1259 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
Newsboys Newsboys - Not Ashamed (Album) Star Song US 1991 Sell This Version
Margaret Becker All I Ever Wanted and 6 more… Margaret Becker - Simple House (Album) Sparrow Records UK & Europe 1991 Sell This Version
701 0069 727 Wes King Since I Was A Kid and 7 more… Wes King - Sticks & Stones(CD, Album) Reunion Records 701 0069 727 US 1991 Sell This Version
Amy Grant You're Not Alone Amy Grant - Heart In Motion (Album) Myrrh Canada 1991 Sell This Version
4Him Basics Of Life and 1 more… 4Him - Basics Of Life (Album) Benson, Benson US 1992 Sell This Version
Various You Are The One and 5 more… Various - No Compromise (Remembering The Music Of Keith Green) (Comp) Sparrow Records Europe 1992 Sell This Version
Susan Ashton Susan Ashton - Angels Of Mercy (Album) Sparrow Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Amy Grant The Night Before Christmas Amy Grant - The Best Of Amy Grant (Album) A&M Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Carman Carman - Yo Kidz! (Album) Everland Entertainment, Word US 1992 Sell This Version
EK 53939 Sandi Patti* Little Narrow Gate and 1 more… Sandi Patti* - Le Voyage(CD, Album) Word, Epic EK 53939 US 1993 Sell This Version
Various Overture and 2 more… Various - The New Young Messiah (Album) Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records Europe 1993 Sell This Version
WBD-4148 Michael English There's Not A Crown Without A Cross and 3 more… Michael English - Hope(CD, Album) Warner Alliance WBD-4148 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
G2 0777 7 51387 2 6, SPD 1387 Carman Great God and 1 more… Carman - The Standard(CD, Album) Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records G2 0777 7 51387 2 6, SPD 1387 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
SSD 8805 Twila Paris Rescue The Prisoner and 5 more… Twila Paris - Beyond A Dream(CD, Album) Star Song SSD 8805 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Billy Sprague Press On Billy Sprague - The Wind & The Wave (Album) Benson US 1993 Sell This Version
PFR PFR - Goldie's Last Day (Album) Vireo Records, Sparrow Records, Vireo Records, Sparrow Records US 1993 Sell This Version
84418-2248-2, CD02248 East To West Kyrie Elieson East To West - East To West(CD, Album) Benson Music Group, Benson Music Group 84418-2248-2, CD02248 US 1993 Sell This Version