George Cocchini

George Cocchini

Real Name:
George C. Cocchini
Profile:
American guitarist - songwriter - producer, born December 18, 1949. Originally from Rochester, New York, top session musician mainly for the Christian market in Nashville, Tennessee. Founder of Tigerback Music.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

George Cocchini Discography

Vocals

Joe English Band* Joe English Band* - Live (Album) Myrrh, Myrrh Canada 1984 Sell This Version
RO3864 Forerunner Nowhere To Run and 1 more… Forerunner - (a.k.a)(LP) Refuge Records RO3864 US 1984 Sell This Version
R84018 Joe English Joe English - The Best Is Yet To Come(LP, Album) Refuge Records R84018 US 1985 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

R3746, R-3746 Joe English Shine On and 4 more… Joe English - Lights In The World(LP, Album) Refuge Records, Refuge Records R3746, R-3746 US 1980 Sell This Version
ND 3008 City Limits (16) City Limits (16) - City Limits(LP, Album) Spirit (7) ND 3008 US 1981 Sell This Version
Jan Groth Jan Groth - Circle Of Love (Album) Pilgrim America US 1982 Sell This Version
MRT 1007 Adrian Snell Adrian Snell - Midnight Awake(LP, Album) Marshalls MRT 1007 UK 1983 Sell This Version
Joe English Joe English - Press On (Album) Myrrh UK 1983 Sell This Version
R03851 Various Innocent Man and 2 more… Various - The British Are Coming(LP, Comp) Pilgrim America R03851 US 1983 Sell This Version
RO3987 Barry Crompton Barry Crompton - Don't Look Down(LP) Pilgrim America RO3987 US 1983 Sell This Version
Joe English Band* Joe English Band* - Live (Album) Myrrh, Myrrh Canada 1984 Sell This Version
RO3864 Forerunner Nowhere To Run and 5 more… Forerunner - (a.k.a)(LP) Refuge Records RO3864 US 1984 Sell This Version
MAD 108 Christian Gonzales (2) Christian Gonzales (2) - Jusqu'Au Bout De La Nuit(LP) Mayim MAD 108 France 1985 Sell This Version
LS-5900 Barry Crompton Wasteland and 2 more… Barry Crompton - From Here To Eternity(LP, Album) Shadow Records (7) LS-5900 US 1985 Sell This Version
R84009 Marloe Scott Wilson Marloe Scott Wilson - The Pink Lady(LP, Album) Refuge Records R84009 US 1985 Sell This Version
R84018 Joe English Joe English - The Best Is Yet To Come(LP, Album) Refuge Records R84018 US 1985 Sell This Version
R84029 Robin Crow Let The Truth Come Out and 4 more… Robin Crow - Seven Seventy-Seven(LP, Album) Fortress Records (3) R84029 US 1985 Sell This Version
Kenny Marks Kenny Marks - Make It Right (Album) Dayspring Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Margaret Becker Never For Nothing and 8 more… Margaret Becker - Never For Nothing (Album) Sparrow Records, Sparrow Records US 1987 Sell This Version
RRAR 0029 Kim Hill (2) Kim Hill (2) - Kim Hill(LP, Album) Reunion Records RRAR 0029 Europe 1988 Sell This Version
81902-4 Judson Spence Judson Spence - Judson Spence(Cass, Album) Atlantic 81902-4 US 1988 Sell This Version
Kenny Marks Kenny Marks - Another Friday Night (Album) DaySpring Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Geoffrey Williams Blue and 2 more… Geoffrey Williams - Prisoner Of Love (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic US 1989 Sell This Version
7-90113-063-6 Priscilla Engle Priscilla Engle - Ageless Love(CD, Album) Diadem Music 7-90113-063-6 US 1989 Sell This Version
ISBN# 0001378279, 000-137-8279 Rob Frazier Rob Frazier - Heartland(CD, Album) Urgent Records, Urgent Records ISBN# 0001378279, 000-137-8279 US 1990 Sell This Version